Difference between revisions of "Calendars:Networked Media Calendar/Networked Media Calendar/25-10-2021 -Event 2"

From Media Design: Networked & Lens-Based wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(33 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Tim  
+
LB2 Tim Leyendekker: 9:15 - 17:30 [walk-in 09:15] at WORM
 +
 
 +
MAX 14 people, please all LB2 write your name here if you join this day, if not ill ask LB1 to take empty space
 +
 
 +
1.Shannon
 +
 
 +
2.Tessel
 +
 
 +
3. Aitan (lb1 instead of Sylvie)
 +
 
 +
4.Luca
 +
 
 +
5.Dachen
 +
 
 +
6. Marusa
 +
 
 +
7.Martin
 +
 
 +
8. Ariela
 +
 
 +
9. Mathilde
 +
 
 +
10. Sacha
 +
 
 +
11. Geo
 +
 
 +
12. Yuqing
 +
 
 +
13. Luis
 +
 
 +
14.
 +
 
 +
 
 +
 
 +
 
 +
 
  
 
At WORM
 
At WORM
 +
((Luca will bring coffee and tea ----- please bring your own cup <3 ))
  
((Luca will bring coffee and tea))
+
09:15 walk-in
  
09:15 walk-in
 
 
09:30 intro Tim
 
09:30 intro Tim
09:45 screening 2 short films
+
 
 +
09:45 screening 2 short films Tim
 +
 
 
10:05 talk
 
10:05 talk
 +
 
10:30 screening Feast
 
10:30 screening Feast
 +
 
12:00 talk
 
12:00 talk
 +
 
12:30 break
 
12:30 break
  
Line 16: Line 56:
 
13:30 - 17:30 studio visits
 
13:30 - 17:30 studio visits
  
Talk with students about their own work:
+
Talk with students about their work:
 +
(45minut tutorial)
 +
 
 +
 
 +
1. 13:30 - 14:15  Ariala
 +
 
 +
2. 14:15 - 15:00  Geo
 +
 
 +
3. 15:00 - 15:45  Tessel
 +
 
 +
4. 15:45 - 16:30  Shannon
 +
 +
5. 16:30 - 17:15  Luca

Latest revision as of 20:21, 24 October 2021

LB2 Tim Leyendekker: 9:15 - 17:30 [walk-in 09:15] at WORM

MAX 14 people, please all LB2 write your name here if you join this day, if not ill ask LB1 to take empty space

1.Shannon

2.Tessel

3. Aitan (lb1 instead of Sylvie)

4.Luca

5.Dachen

6. Marusa

7.Martin

8. Ariela

9. Mathilde

10. Sacha

11. Geo

12. Yuqing

13. Luis

14.




At WORM ((Luca will bring coffee and tea ----- please bring your own cup <3 ))

09:15 walk-in

09:30 intro Tim

09:45 screening 2 short films Tim

10:05 talk

10:30 screening Feast

12:00 talk

12:30 break

PZI 13:30 - 17:30 studio visits

Talk with students about their work:

(45minut tutorial)


1. 13:30 - 14:15 Ariala

2. 14:15 - 15:00 Geo

3. 15:00 - 15:45 Tessel

4. 15:45 - 16:30 Shannon

5. 16:30 - 17:15 Luca