Difference between revisions of "Calendars:Networked Media Calendar/Networked Media Calendar/17-05-2021 -Event 2"

From Media Design: Networked & Lens-Based wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "LB2: Online Group crit, schedule to follow")
 
m
Line 1: Line 1:
LB2: Online Group crit, schedule to follow
+
LB2 ONLINE: Group Crit 02 - ZOOM INVITE below
 +
 
 +
group sessions - to be thought of as group tutorials as much as group 'crits' -- it's a chance to outline your ambitions and planning for your Yr2 self-directed research and to share any early tests, results and research you have done, and elect feedback from peers and tutors.
 +
 
 +
The format of the session is 10minutes to present your work and 20 minutes of group discussion (both tutors and students can contribute).
 +
 
 +
Tutors present for this session are Simon and Barend
 +
 
 +
SCHEDULE:
 +
 
 +
10.30 - 11.00 - Thy Nguyen
 +
 
 +
11.00 - 11.30 - Muxingye Chen
 +
 
 +
11.30 - 12.00 - Anh Dao
 +
 
 +
 
 +
12.00 - 12.15 BREAK
 +
 
 +
12:15 - 12:45 - Yu-ching Chiang
 +
 
 +
12:45 - 13:15 - Annalisa Urti
 +
 
 +
 
 +
13.15 - 13.45 LUNCH
 +
 
 +
 
 +
13.45 - 14.15 - Fileona Dkhar
 +
 
 +
14:15 - 14.45 - Lea Novi
 +
 
 +
14.45 - 15:15 - Jelle Havermans
 +
 
 +
15.15 - 15.45 - Kamali van Bochove
 +
 
 +
 
 +
15.45 - 16.00 BREAK
 +
 
 +
16.00 - 16.30 - Jacob Morris
 +
 
 +
16.30 - 17.00 - Elisa Kooijman
 +
++++++++++++++++

Revision as of 12:08, 13 May 2021

LB2 ONLINE: Group Crit 02 - ZOOM INVITE below

group sessions - to be thought of as group tutorials as much as group 'crits' -- it's a chance to outline your ambitions and planning for your Yr2 self-directed research and to share any early tests, results and research you have done, and elect feedback from peers and tutors.

The format of the session is 10minutes to present your work and 20 minutes of group discussion (both tutors and students can contribute).

Tutors present for this session are Simon and Barend

SCHEDULE:

10.30 - 11.00 - Thy Nguyen

11.00 - 11.30 - Muxingye Chen

11.30 - 12.00 - Anh Dao


12.00 - 12.15 BREAK

12:15 - 12:45 - Yu-ching Chiang

12:45 - 13:15 - Annalisa Urti


13.15 - 13.45 LUNCH


13.45 - 14.15 - Fileona Dkhar

14:15 - 14.45 - Lea Novi

14.45 - 15:15 - Jelle Havermans

15.15 - 15.45 - Kamali van Bochove


15.45 - 16.00 BREAK

16.00 - 16.30 - Jacob Morris

16.30 - 17.00 - Elisa Kooijman ++++++++++++++++