Week Six, A cookbook of methods for diffractive reading: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sharing method: round 1 | ||
|'''11:25''' | |'''11:25''' | ||
|Attributed work station | |Attributed work station | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swap X and X name tags on tables | |||
|'''11:29''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''11:30''' | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Audience move to attributed tables | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sharing method: round 2 | |||
|'''11:31''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Place name tags on all 4 tables | |||
|'''11:34''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''11:36''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Audience move to attributed tables | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:46, 3 June 2022
Organisation of the day
Week Six, A cookbook of methods for diffractive reading | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Internal Timeline | Time | Location | Public Program | Script | Intention | Action | Production |
Brief with Femke | 10:30 | Large project space | |||||
10:59 | Sound signal | Zoom recording starts | |||||
Introduction:
|
11:00 | Main stage | Introduction | "Welcome to the 6th release of Radio Implicancies" | |||
Jingle | 11:12 | Transit | |||||
Place name tags on tables | 11:13 | Explanation of the workshop:
"Let's meet again on the main stage at 12.45" |
|||||
Jingle | 11:19 | Transit | |||||
11:20 | Audience move to attributed tables | ||||||
Sharing method: round 1 | 11:25 | Attributed work station | Workshop | ||||
Swap X and X name tags on tables | 11:29 | ||||||
11:30 | Audience move to attributed tables | ||||||
Sharing method: round 2 | 11:31 | ||||||
Place name tags on all 4 tables | 11:34 | ||||||
11:36 | Audience move to attributed tables |