Week Six, A cookbook of methods for diffractive reading: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Introduction | | | ||
|'''10:59''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sound signal | |||
|Zoom recording starts | |||
|- | |||
|Introduction: <br> | |||
#contextualisation (Radio Implicancies from the wiki and intro from letter to la generale) <br> | |||
#1 explanatory sentence about diffractive reading <br> | |||
#assignment (Femke's voice?) <br> | |||
#schedule for the day <br> | |||
#space (main stage and where are the working station) <br> | |||
|'''11:00''' | |'''11:00''' | ||
|Main stage | |rowspan="4"|Main stage | ||
| | |rowspan="4"|Introduction | ||
|"Welcome to the 6th release of Radio Implicancies" | |"Welcome to the 6th release of Radio Implicancies" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jingle | |||
|'''11:12''' | |||
| | |||
|Transit | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Place name tags on tables | |||
|'''11:13''' | |||
|Explanation of the workshop: <br> | |||
#who goes where (Please find your table) | |||
#how much time for explaining methods, and executing them | |||
#swap signal explanation | |||
#audience can browse through the methods and join the groups | |||
#suggesting to summarise resources if the audience is present in the groups | |||
#time of the outcome <br> | |||
"Let's meet again on the main stage at 12.45" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jingle | |||
|'''11:19''' | |||
| | |||
|Transit | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''11:20''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Audience move to attributed tables | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sharing method: round 1 | |||
|'''11:25''' | |||
|Attributed work station | |||
|Workshop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Swap X and X name tags on tables | |||
|'''11:29''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''11:30''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Audience move to attributed tables | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sharing method: round 2 | |||
|'''11:31''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Place name tags on all 4 tables | |||
|'''11:34''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|'''11:36''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Audience move to attributed tables | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:46, 3 June 2022
Organisation of the day
Week Six, A cookbook of methods for diffractive reading | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Internal Timeline | Time | Location | Public Program | Script | Intention | Action | Production |
Brief with Femke | 10:30 | Large project space | |||||
10:59 | Sound signal | Zoom recording starts | |||||
Introduction:
|
11:00 | Main stage | Introduction | "Welcome to the 6th release of Radio Implicancies" | |||
Jingle | 11:12 | Transit | |||||
Place name tags on tables | 11:13 | Explanation of the workshop:
"Let's meet again on the main stage at 12.45" |
|||||
Jingle | 11:19 | Transit | |||||
11:20 | Audience move to attributed tables | ||||||
Sharing method: round 1 | 11:25 | Attributed work station | Workshop | ||||
Swap X and X name tags on tables | 11:29 | ||||||
11:30 | Audience move to attributed tables | ||||||
Sharing method: round 2 | 11:31 | ||||||
Place name tags on all 4 tables | 11:34 | ||||||
11:36 | Audience move to attributed tables |