Calendars:Networked Media Calendar/Networked Media Calendar/20-09-2021 -Event 1: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
LB1, LB2 and Staff: 10: | LB1, LB2 and Staff: 10:30 - 16:45 Show and tell: LB1 (x10) and Staff (x6) @10 mins presentations, 4 x hour in the large project space | ||
LB2 will present their work in Monday morning sessions starting | LB2 will present their work in Monday morning sessions starting 04.10, same format but in smaller groups - 4 -5 per Monday 10:00 - 11:00 before tutorials start | ||
*10:30 - 10:45: FALCONE | |||
*10:45 - 11:00: DAVID | |||
*11:00 - 11:15: —-> 15 MIN BREAK | |||
*11:15 - 11:30: GARVAN | |||
*11:30 - 11:45: KOTRYMA | |||
*11:45 - 12:00: ROSSELLA | |||
*12:00 - 12:15: LUIS | |||
*12:15 - 12:30: —-> 15 MIN BREAK | |||
*12:30 - 12:45: MELEK | |||
*12:45 - 13:00: CIHAD | |||
*13:00 - 14:00: —-> 1 HOUR LUNCH | |||
*14:00 - 14:15: PELLE | |||
*14:15 - 14:30: INE | |||
*14:30 - 14:45: SIMON B. | |||
*14:45 - 15:00: TESSA | |||
*15:00 - 15:15: —-> BREAK | |||
*15:15 - 15:30: VEERE | |||
*15:30 - 15:45: YUQING | |||
*15:45 - 16:00: AITAN | |||
*16:00 - 16:15: LUCA | |||
*16.15 - 16.30: SIMON | |||
*16:30 - 16:45: BAREND |
Latest revision as of 13:25, 20 September 2021
LB1, LB2 and Staff: 10:30 - 16:45 Show and tell: LB1 (x10) and Staff (x6) @10 mins presentations, 4 x hour in the large project space
LB2 will present their work in Monday morning sessions starting 04.10, same format but in smaller groups - 4 -5 per Monday 10:00 - 11:00 before tutorials start
- 10:30 - 10:45: FALCONE
- 10:45 - 11:00: DAVID
- 11:00 - 11:15: —-> 15 MIN BREAK
- 11:15 - 11:30: GARVAN
- 11:30 - 11:45: KOTRYMA
- 11:45 - 12:00: ROSSELLA
- 12:00 - 12:15: LUIS
- 12:15 - 12:30: —-> 15 MIN BREAK
- 12:30 - 12:45: MELEK
- 12:45 - 13:00: CIHAD
- 13:00 - 14:00: —-> 1 HOUR LUNCH
- 14:00 - 14:15: PELLE
- 14:15 - 14:30: INE
- 14:30 - 14:45: SIMON B.
- 14:45 - 15:00: TESSA
- 15:00 - 15:15: —-> BREAK
- 15:15 - 15:30: VEERE
- 15:30 - 15:45: YUQING
- 15:45 - 16:00: AITAN
- 16:00 - 16:15: LUCA
- 16.15 - 16.30: SIMON
- 16:30 - 16:45: BAREND