Thematic History & practice of the photo-essay & photo book Aitana: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|'''Title''' | |||
|SOL | |||
|'''ISBN''' | |||
|978-84-697-8268-2 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Photographer''' | |||
|Ricardo Cases | |||
|'''Legal desposit''' | |||
|M-34386-2017 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Text''' | |||
|Luis López Navarro | |||
|'''Size''' | |||
|21 x 29,7 (A4) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Translation''' | |||
|Aitor Arauz Chapman | |||
|'''Price''' | |||
|20,00 E | |||
|- | |||
|'''Design''' | |||
|Ángel Álvarez (Tipped Office) | |||
|'''Number of pages''' | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Publisher''' | |||
|Dalpine | |||
|'''Number of images''' | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Year of publishing''' | |||
|2017 | |||
|'''Language''' | |||
|Spanish and English | |||
|- | |||
|'''Prepress''' | |||
|La troupe | |||
|'''Hardcover or paperback''' | |||
|Softcover | |||
|- | |||
|'''Press''' | |||
|Grafilur | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Colour/Black&White''' | |||
|Colour | |||
|'''Binding''' | |||
|Loose bound | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sleeve / Obi / Box / etc''' | |||
|Transparent sleeve | |||
|'''Edition''' | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |||
= Analysis of a photobook: SOL - Ricardo Cases = | = Analysis of a photobook: SOL - Ricardo Cases = |
Revision as of 13:03, 12 December 2022
Title | SOL | ISBN | 978-84-697-8268-2 |
Photographer | Ricardo Cases | Legal desposit | M-34386-2017 |
Text | Luis López Navarro | Size | 21 x 29,7 (A4) |
Translation | Aitor Arauz Chapman | Price | 20,00 E |
Design | Ángel Álvarez (Tipped Office) | Number of pages | 68 |
Publisher | Dalpine | Number of images | 33 |
Year of publishing | 2017 | Language | Spanish and English |
Prepress | La troupe | Hardcover or paperback | Softcover |
Press | Grafilur | ||
Colour/Black&White | Colour | Binding | Loose bound |
Sleeve / Obi / Box / etc | Transparent sleeve | Edition | 1 |