Calendars:Networked Media Calendar/Networked Media Calendar/17-05-2021 -Event 2: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "LB2: Online Group crit, schedule to follow") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
LB2: | LB2 ONLINE: Group Crit 02 - ZOOM INVITE below | ||
group sessions - to be thought of as group tutorials as much as group 'crits' -- it's a chance to outline your ambitions and planning for your Yr2 self-directed research and to share any early tests, results and research you have done, and elect feedback from peers and tutors. | |||
The format of the session is 10minutes to present your work and 20 minutes of group discussion (both tutors and students can contribute). | |||
Tutors present for this session are Simon and Barend | |||
SCHEDULE: | |||
10.30 - 11.00 - Thy Nguyen | |||
11.00 - 11.30 - Muxingye Chen | |||
11.30 - 12.00 - Anh Dao | |||
12.00 - 12.15 BREAK | |||
12:15 - 12:45 - Yu-ching Chiang | |||
12:45 - 13:15 - Annalisa Urti | |||
13.15 - 13.45 LUNCH | |||
13.45 - 14.15 - Fileona Dkhar | |||
14:15 - 14.45 - Lea Novi | |||
14.45 - 15:15 - Jelle Havermans | |||
15.15 - 15.45 - Kamali van Bochove | |||
15.45 - 16.00 BREAK | |||
16.00 - 16.30 - Jacob Morris | |||
16.30 - 17.00 - Elisa Kooijman | |||
++++++++++++++++ |
Revision as of 13:08, 13 May 2021
LB2 ONLINE: Group Crit 02 - ZOOM INVITE below
group sessions - to be thought of as group tutorials as much as group 'crits' -- it's a chance to outline your ambitions and planning for your Yr2 self-directed research and to share any early tests, results and research you have done, and elect feedback from peers and tutors.
The format of the session is 10minutes to present your work and 20 minutes of group discussion (both tutors and students can contribute).
Tutors present for this session are Simon and Barend
SCHEDULE:
10.30 - 11.00 - Thy Nguyen
11.00 - 11.30 - Muxingye Chen
11.30 - 12.00 - Anh Dao
12.00 - 12.15 BREAK
12:15 - 12:45 - Yu-ching Chiang
12:45 - 13:15 - Annalisa Urti
13.15 - 13.45 LUNCH
13.45 - 14.15 - Fileona Dkhar
14:15 - 14.45 - Lea Novi
14.45 - 15:15 - Jelle Havermans
15.15 - 15.45 - Kamali van Bochove
15.45 - 16.00 BREAK
16.00 - 16.30 - Jacob Morris
16.30 - 17.00 - Elisa Kooijman ++++++++++++++++