GROUP CRITIQUES

From Fine Art Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

>> GC requirements: each year: have 2; attend min 12; moderate 1.

>>REPORTS

  • They are due within 2 weeks after your GC
  • send it to the tutor that attended the session and to BOTH coordinators
  • The report should be 750-1500 words long, it should document the session in images and in writing.
  • Reports must be a SINGLE PDF file
  • on the first page of the document write the following details:

your full name

date

moderator: full name

tutor: full name

  • NAME THE REPORTS AS FOLLOWS:

STUDENT SURNAME_INITIAL_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2020-2021

(change to ROUND_2 if it's your second report of the year)

Examples:

CALEB_J_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2020-2021.pdf

DAHLSTROM-PERSSON_P_GC_REPORT_ROUND_2_2020-2021.pdf


Academic year 2020-2021

ROUND 2

FEB 10 - BERND KRAUSS

  • 11:45 - 13:15

FEB 18 - NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11:45 - 13:15

MARCH 3 - LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11:45 - 13:15

MARCH 19 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11.45 – 13.15

MARCH 22- KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11.45 – 13.15

MARCH 26 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11.45 – 13.15

? APRIL – BERND KRAUSS (DATE NEEDS TO BE CONFIRMED)

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Madeleine
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Andrea

APRIL 22 – KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11.45 – 13.15

APRIL 30 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Halla
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Christian

MAY 10 - LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Sam
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Junghun

MAY ?– NINA WAKEFORD (DATE NEEDS TO BE CONFIRMED)

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Rabi Bhose
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Xiaofeini

MAY 28 – KATARINA ZDEJALR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 María José
  • 11:45-13.15 Emma A

MAY ?– BERND KRAUSS (DATE NEEDS TO BE CONFIRMED)

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Dagmar
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Aimilia

ROUND 1

OCT 26 - KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 – 11.30 STEVEN
  • 11:45 - 13:15 DIANA

NOV 5 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 LINUS
  • 11:45 - 13:15

NOV. 9 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11:45 - 13:15 GUILLEM S.

NOV 11 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Oliver
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Afrang

NOV 27- KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Halla
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Andrea

DEC. 3 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Pascale
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Bruno N

DEC. 10 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Emma van Noort
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Xiaofeini

DEC. 9 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Aimilia
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Rabi

JAN. 12 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Kyra
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Kate

JAN. 28 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Junghun
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Emma A

JAN. 15 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Grazia
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Dagmar

JAN. 8 – KATARINA ZDEJALR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Madeleine
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Christian

FEB. 2 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Marie Jose
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Shertise

FEB. 10 – BERND KRAUSS (LAST GC OF FIRST ROUND)

  • 10:00 - 11:30 SAMBOLEAP