GROUP CRITIQUES

From Fine Art Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

>> GC requirements: each year: have 2; attend min 12; moderate 1.

>> Reports are due within 2 weeks after your GC, and you should send it to the tutor that attended the session and to the coordinators. The report should be 750-1500 words long, it should document the session in images and in writing.

 >> Reports must be a single pdf file.
 >> they should be named as follows:

STUDENT SURNAME_INITIAL_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2019-2020

Examples:

CALEB_J_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2019-2020.pdf

DAHLSTROM-PERSSON_P_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2019-2020.pdf

 >> on the first page of the document write the following details: 
 -your full name
 -date
 -moderator: full name
 -tutor: full name

Academic year 2019-2020

ROUND 2

FEB 6TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > REPORT DUE ON FEB 20TH

  • 11:45 - 13:15 Diana


FEB 17TH - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE ON MARCH 2ND

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Aimilia
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Linus


MARCH 4TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON MARCH 18TH

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Halla
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Junghun


MARCH 17TH - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE ON MARCH 31ST

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Guillem
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Peter


MARCH 18TH - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE ON APRIL 1ST

  • 10:00 - 11:30 christian
  • 11:45 - 13:15 jake


APRIL 1ST - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE APRIL 15TH

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Steven
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Pascale


APRIL 3RD - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON APRIL 17TH

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Petter
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Dagmar


APRIL 7TH - NINA WAKEFORD > REPORT DUE ON APRIL 21ST

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Jamie
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Lucía


APRIL (DAY TBC) - KATARINA ZDJELAR > REPORT DUE 2 WEEKS LATER

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Bruno
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Christine Ayo


MAY 6TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON MAY 20th

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Daphne Simons
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Josie Perry


MAY 8TH - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE ON MAY 22ND

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Lukas
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Annabelle


MAY 11TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON MAY 25TH

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Yanik Soland


MAY (DAY TBC) - KATARINA ZDJELAR > REPORT DUE 2 WEEKS LATER

  • 10:00 - 11:30 emma
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Berglind Erna


JUNE 4TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON JUNE 18TH

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Olga
  • 11:45 - 13:15antonia

ROUND 1

OCTOBER 15TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report received

  • 11:45 - 13:15 PETER H. > attendance recorded


NOVEMBER 8TH - NINA WAKEFORD > Reports received

  • 10:00 - 11:30 JAKE C. > attendance recorded
  • 11:45 - 13:15 CHRISTINE A. > attendance recorded


NOVEMBER 12TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Reports received

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Annabelle > attendance recorded
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Linus > attendance recorded


NOVEMBER 15TH - LIESBETH BIK > Reports received

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Diana > attendance recorded
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Aimilia > attendance recorded


NOVEMBER 26TH - BERND KRAUSS > Reports received

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Pascale > attendance recorded
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Guillem S. > attendance recorded


DECEMBER 3RD - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Reports received

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Steven M > attendance recorded
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Antonia > attendance recorded


DECEMBER 4TH - BERND KRAUSS > Reports received

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Jamie > attendance recorded
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Lucía > attendance recorded


DECEMBER 6TH - NINA WAKEFORD > Reports received

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Daphne > attendance recorded
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Lukas > attendance recorded


DECEMBER 10TH - LIESBETH BIK > Reports received

  • 14:30 - 16:00 Petter D.P > attendance recorded
  • 16:15 - 17:45 Halla > attendance recorded


JANUARY 13TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report due Jan 27th

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Olga > attendance recorded
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Dagmar > attendance recorded


JANUARY 20TH - BERND KRAUSS > Report due on Feb 3rd

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Christian > attendance recorded
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Bruno N. > attendance recorded


JANUARY 22ND - LIESBETH BIK > Report due on Feb 5th

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Junghun
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Yanik


JANUARY 30TH - NINA WAKEFORD > Report due on Feb 13th

  • 13:00 - 14:30 JOSIE
  • 14:45 - 14:15 EMMA
  • 16:30 - 18:00 BERGLIND