Difference between revisions of "GROUP CRITIQUES"

From Fine Art Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 46: Line 46:
  
 
'''APRIL (DAY TBC) - KATARINA ZDJELAR > REPORT DUE 2 WEEKS LATER'''
 
'''APRIL (DAY TBC) - KATARINA ZDJELAR > REPORT DUE 2 WEEKS LATER'''
* 10:00 - 11:30
+
* 10:00 - 11:30 Emma
 
* 11:45 - 13:15 Berglind Erna
 
* 11:45 - 13:15 Berglind Erna
  

Revision as of 20:19, 16 December 2019

For more in depth information about the procedure of the GC, please read Appendix 1 (Student Handbook 2019-2020): Group Critique Guide.

Academic year 2019-2020

ROUND 2

FEB 4TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON FEB 18TH

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11:45 - 13:15


FEB 6TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > REPORT DUE ON FEB 20TH

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11:45 - 13:15


FEB 17TH - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE ON MARCH 2ND

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11:45 - 13:15


MARCH 4TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON MARCH 18TH

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11:45 - 13:15


MARCH 18TH - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE ON APRIL 1ST

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11:45 - 13:15


APRIL 1ST - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE APRIL 15TH

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Pascale


APRIL 3RD - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON APRIL 17TH

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Steven
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Petter


APRIL 7TH - NINA WAKEFORD > REPORT DUE ON APRIL 21ST

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Aimilia
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Peter


APRIL (DAY TBC) - KATARINA ZDJELAR > REPORT DUE 2 WEEKS LATER

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Emma
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Berglind Erna


MAY 6TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON MAY 20th

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Daph
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Josie


MAY 8TH - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE ON MAY 22ND

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Christian
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Annabelle


MAY (DAY TBC) - KATARINA ZDJELAR > REPORT DUE 2 WEEKS LATER

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Junghun Kim
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Christine


JUNE 4TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON JUNE 18TH

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Olga
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Antonia

ROUND 1

OCTOBER 15TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report received

  • 11:45 - 13:15 PETER H. > attendance recorded


NOVEMBER 8TH - NINA WAKEFORD > Report received

  • 10:00 - 11:30 JAKE C. > attendance recorded
  • 11:45 - 13:15 CHRISTINE A. > attendance recorded


NOVEMBER 12TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report received

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Annabelle > attendance recorded
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Linus > attendance recorded


NOVEMBER 15TH - LIESBETH BIK > Report received

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Diana > attendance recorded
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Aimilia > attendance recorded


NOVEMBER 26TH - BERND KRAUSS > Report due on Dec 10th

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Pascale > attendance recorded
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Guillem S. > attendance recorded


DECEMBER 3RD - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report due on Jan 6th

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Steven M > attendance recorded
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Antonia > attendance recorded


DECEMBER 4TH - BERND KRAUSS > Report due on Jan 6th

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Jamie > attendance recorded
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Lucía > attendance recorded


DECEMBER 6TH - NINA WAKEFORD > Report due on Jan 6th

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Daphne > attendance recorded
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Lukas > attendance recorded


DECEMBER 10TH - LIESBETH BIK > Report due on Jan 6th

  • 14:30 - 16:00 Petter D.P > attendance recorded
  • 16:15 - 17:45 Halla > attendance recorded


JANUARY 13TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report due Jan 27th

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Olga
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Dagmar


JANUARY 20TH - BERND KRAUSS > Report due on Feb 3rd

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Christian
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Bruno N.


JANUARY 22ND - LIESBETH BIK > Report due on Feb 5th

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Junghun
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Yanik


JANUARY 30TH - NINA WAKEFORD > Report due on Feb 13th

  • 13:00 - 14:30 JOSIE
  • 14:45 - 14:15 EMMA
  • 16:30 - 18:00 BERGLIND