Difference between revisions of "GROUP CRITIQUES"

From Fine Art Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 56: Line 56:
 
*11.45 – 13.15
 
*11.45 – 13.15
  
MARCH 31 – BERND KRAUSS
+
APRIL 28 – BERND KRAUSS
*10:00 - 11:30 Gloriya
+
*10:00 - 11:30 Helle
*11.45 – 13.15
 
  
APRIL ? – BERND KRAUSS
+
APRIL 29 - BERND KRAUSS
*10:00 - 11:30 Helle
+
*10.00 11.30 María José
*11.45 13.15 María José
+
*11.45 - 13.15 Stefano
  
APRIL ? – KATARINA ZDJELAR
+
APRIL 26 – KATARINA ZDJELAR
*10:00 - 11:30
+
*10:00 - 11:30 Gloriya
*11.45 – 13.15
+
*11.45 – 13.15  
  
 
APRIL ? – NINA WAKEFORD
 
APRIL ? – NINA WAKEFORD
Line 74: Line 73:
 
MAY 13 - LIESBETH BIK
 
MAY 13 - LIESBETH BIK
 
*10:00 - 11:30 Ifigeneia
 
*10:00 - 11:30 Ifigeneia
*11.45 – 13.15  
+
*11.45 – 13.15 Andrea
  
 
MAY ?– Bernd Krauss
 
MAY ?– Bernd Krauss

Latest revision as of 14:05, 27 March 2022

>> GC requirements: each year: have 2; attend min 12; moderate 1.

>>REPORTS

  • They are due within 2 weeks after your GC
  • send it to the tutor that attended the session and to BOTH coordinators
  • The report should be 750-1500 words long, it should document the session in images and in writing.
  • Reports must be a SINGLE PDF file
  • on the first page of the document write the following details:

your full name

date

moderator: full name

tutor: full name

  • NAME THE REPORTS AS FOLLOWS:

STUDENT SURNAME_INITIAL_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2020-2021

(change to ROUND_2 if it's your second report of the year)

Examples:

CALEB_J_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2020-2021.pdf

DAHLSTROM-PERSSON_P_GC_REPORT_ROUND_2_2020-2021.pdf


Academic year 2021-2022

ROUND 2

FEB 9 - NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11:45 - 13:15

MARCH 22 - LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Andrea

MARCH ? – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Gabi
  • 11.45 – 13.15 kate

MARCH ?- KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11.45 – 13.15

APRIL 28 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Helle

APRIL 29 - BERND KRAUSS

  • 10.00 – 11.30 María José
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Stefano

APRIL 26 – KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Gloriya
  • 11.45 – 13.15

APRIL ? – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Miriam
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Oliver

MAY 13 - LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Ifigeneia
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Andrea

MAY ?– Bernd Krauss

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Xiaofeini
  • 11.45 – 13.15 madeleine

MAY ? – KATARINA ZDEJALR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Grazia
  • 11:45-13.15 Emma

? June – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Nadine
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Marlee McMahon

1 June – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Gweni
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Jeltje

? June – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Shertise
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Agata Sznurkowska

? June – KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Tiago
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Sam

ROUND 1

OCT 29 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 – 11.30 Andrea
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Kate

NOV 8 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Gloriya
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Stefano

NOV. 18 – KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Gabi
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Xiaofeini

NOV 26 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 johanna
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Miriam

NOV 29- NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Oliver
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Tiago

DEC. 9 – KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Sarah Atzori
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Jeltje Schuurmans

DEC. 13 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Nadine Ghandour
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Grazia Gallo

DEC. 16 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 María José
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Madeleine

JAN. 27- BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Gweni
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Ifigenia

FEB. 7 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Helle
  • 11.45 – 13.15 emma

JAN. 14– KATARINA ZDEJALR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 sam
  • 11.45 – 13.15 - Agata

FEB.17 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Marlee
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Shertise

Academic year

ROUND 2

FEB 10 - BERND KRAUSS

  • 11:45 - 13:15

FEB 18 - NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Diana
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Linus B.

MARCH 3 - LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Shertise
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Pascale de Graaf

MARCH 19 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Kyra
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Emma van Noort

MARCH 22- KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Kate
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Afrang

MARCH 26 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Grazia
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Steven

APRIL 21 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Madeleine
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Andrea

APRIL 22 – KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Bruno
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Oliver

APRIL 30 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Halla
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Christian

MAY 10 - LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Sam
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Junghun

June 1 – Bernd Krauss

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Guillem S.
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Xiaofeini

MAY 28 – KATARINA ZDEJALR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 María José
  • 11:45-13.15 Emma A

' MAY 12– BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Dagmar
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Aimilia

ROUND 1

OCT 26 - KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 – 11.30 STEVEN
  • 11:45 - 13:15 DIANA

NOV 5 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 LINUS
  • 11:45 - 13:15

NOV. 9 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11:45 - 13:15 GUILLEM S.

NOV 11 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Oliver
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Afrang

NOV 27- KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Halla
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Andrea

DEC. 3 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Pascale
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Bruno N

DEC. 10 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Emma van Noort
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Xiaofeini

DEC. 9 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Aimilia
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Rabi

JAN. 12 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Kyra
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Kate

JAN. 28 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Junghun
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Emma A

JAN. 15 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Grazia
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Dagmar

JAN. 8 – KATARINA ZDEJALR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Madeleine
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Christian

FEB. 2 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Marie Jose
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Shertise

FEB. 10 – BERND KRAUSS (LAST GC OF FIRST ROUND)

  • 10:00 - 11:30 SAMBOLEAP