Difference between revisions of "Calendars:Networked Media Calendar/Networked Media Calendar/25-10-2021 -Event 2"

From Media Design: Networked & Lens-Based wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
LB2 Tim Leyendekker
+
LB2 Tim Leyendekker: 9:15 - 17:30 [walk-in 09:15] at WORM
 
 
 
 
  
 
MAX 14 people, please all LB2 write your name here if you join this day, if not ill ask LB1 to take empty space
 
MAX 14 people, please all LB2 write your name here if you join this day, if not ill ask LB1 to take empty space
  
1. Luca
+
1.Shannon
  
2. Tessel
+
2.Tessel
  
3.Adèle
+
3. Aitan (lb1 instead of Sylvie)
  
4.Shannon
+
4.Luca
  
 
5.Dachen
 
5.Dachen
  
6.  
+
6. Marusa
  
7.
+
7.Martin
  
8.
+
8. Ariela
  
9.
+
9. Mathilde
  
10.
+
10. Sacha
  
11.
+
11. Geo
  
12.
+
12. Yuqing
  
13.
+
13. Luis
  
14.
+
14.  
  
  
Line 39: Line 37:
  
 
At WORM
 
At WORM
((Luca will bring coffee and tea))
+
((Luca will bring coffee and tea ----- please bring your own cup <3 ))
  
 
09:15 walk-in
 
09:15 walk-in
Line 45: Line 43:
 
09:30 intro Tim
 
09:30 intro Tim
  
09:45 screening 2 short films
+
09:45 screening 2 short films Tim
  
 
10:05 talk
 
10:05 talk
Line 58: Line 56:
 
13:30 - 17:30 studio visits
 
13:30 - 17:30 studio visits
  
Talk with students about their own work:
+
Talk with students about their work:
max of 7 (45minut tutorial)
+
(45minut tutorial)
 
 
  
1. Ariala
 
  
2. Shannon
+
1. 13:30 - 14:15  Ariala
  
3. Tessel
+
2. 14:15 - 15:00  Geo
  
4. Luca
+
3. 15:00 - 15:45  Tessel
  
5. Sylvie
+
4. 15:45 - 16:30  Shannon
 
   
 
   
6. Adele
+
5. 16:30 - 17:15  Luca
 
 
7. Geo
 

Latest revision as of 20:21, 24 October 2021

LB2 Tim Leyendekker: 9:15 - 17:30 [walk-in 09:15] at WORM

MAX 14 people, please all LB2 write your name here if you join this day, if not ill ask LB1 to take empty space

1.Shannon

2.Tessel

3. Aitan (lb1 instead of Sylvie)

4.Luca

5.Dachen

6. Marusa

7.Martin

8. Ariela

9. Mathilde

10. Sacha

11. Geo

12. Yuqing

13. Luis

14.




At WORM ((Luca will bring coffee and tea ----- please bring your own cup <3 ))

09:15 walk-in

09:30 intro Tim

09:45 screening 2 short films Tim

10:05 talk

10:30 screening Feast

12:00 talk

12:30 break

PZI 13:30 - 17:30 studio visits

Talk with students about their work:

(45minut tutorial)


1. 13:30 - 14:15 Ariala

2. 14:15 - 15:00 Geo

3. 15:00 - 15:45 Tessel

4. 15:45 - 16:30 Shannon

5. 16:30 - 17:15 Luca