GROUP CRITIQUES: Difference between revisions

From Fine Art Wiki
No edit summary
 
(77 intermediate revisions by 31 users not shown)
Line 29: Line 29:
'''Examples:'''
'''Examples:'''


CALEB_J_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2020-2021.pdf  
VANDERKOOIJ_PJ_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2022-2023.pdf  


DAHLSTROM-PERSSON_P_GC_REPORT_ROUND_2_2020-2021.pdf
GILES_D_GC_REPORT_ROUND_2_2022-2023.pdf




=Academic year 2020-2021=


=='''ROUND 2'''==
=Academic year 2022-2023=


'''FEB 10 - BERND KRAUSS '''
* 11:45 - 13:15
'''FEB 18 - NINA WAKEFORD
* 10:00 - 11:30
* 11:45 - 13:15
'''MARCH 3 - LIESBETH BIK
* 10:00 - 11:30
* 11:45 - 13:15
'''MARCH 19 – NINA WAKEFORD
* 10:00 - 11:30
* 11.45 – 13.15
'''MARCH 22- KATARINA ZDJELAR
* 10:00 - 11:30 
* 11.45 – 13.15
'''MARCH 26 – BERND KRAUSS'''
* 10:00 - 11:30 Grazia
* 11.45 – 13.15 Steven
'''? APRIL – BERND KRAUSS''' (DATE NEEDS TO BE CONFIRMED)
* 10:00 - 11:30 Madeleine
* 11.45 – 13.15 Andrea
'''APRIL 22 – KATARINA ZDJELAR
* 10:00 - 11:30 Bruno
* 11.45 – 13.15 Oliver
'''APRIL 30 – NINA WAKEFORD'''
* 10:00 - 11:30 Halla
* 11.45 – 13.15 Christian
'''MAY 10 - LIESBETH BIK'''
* 10:00 - 11:30 Sam
* 11.45 – 13.15 Junghun
'''MAY ?– NINA WAKEFORD (DATE NEEDS TO BE CONFIRMED)
* 10:00 - 11:30 Rabi Bhose
* 11.45 – 13.15 Xiaofeini
'''MAY 28 – KATARINA ZDEJALR'''
* 10:00 - 11:30 María José
* 11:45-13.15 Emma A
''' MAY ?– BERND KRAUSS ''' (DATE NEEDS TO BE CONFIRMED)
* 10:00 - 11:30  Dagmar
* 11.45 - 13.15 Aimilia


=='''ROUND 1'''==
=='''ROUND 1'''==


'''OCT 26 - KATARINA ZDJELAR '''
Oct 17- NINA WAKEFORD
* 10:00 11.30 STEVEN
*10:00 - 11:30 Gloriya
* 11:45 - 13:15 DIANA


'''NOV 5 – BERND KRAUSS
Oct 13 -BERND KRAUSS
* 10:00 - 11:30 LINUS
*10:00 - 11:30 Gweni
* 11:45 - 13:15


'''NOV. 9 – LIESBETH BIK
Oct 20- LIESBETH BIK
* 10:00 - 11:30  
*10:00 - 11:30 Nadine
* 11:45 - 13:15 GUILLEM S.


'''NOV 11 – NINA WAKEFORD  
Oct. 31 - NINA WAKEFORD
* 10:00 - 11:30 Oliver
*10.00 - 11.30 Gabi
* 11.45 – 13.15 Afrang


'''NOV 27- KATARINA ZDJELAR  
November 28 – KATARINA ZDJELAR
* 10:00 - 11:30 Halla
*10:00 - 11:30  
* 11.45 – 13.15 Andrea
*11.45 – 13.15  


'''DEC. 3 – BERND KRAUSS'''
November 29 - LIESBETH BIK
* 10:00 - 11:30 Pascale
*10:00 - 11:30  
* 11.45 – 13.15 Bruno N
*11.45 – 13.15  


'''DEC. 10 LIESBETH BIK'''
November 18 Bernd Krauss
* 10:00 - 11:30 Emma van Noort
*10:00 - 11:30 KYRA
* 11.45 – 13.15 Xiaofeini
*11.45 – 13.15


'''DEC. 9 NINA WAKEFORD
December?KATARINA ZDEJALR
* 10:00 - 11:30 Aimilia
*10:00 - 11:30  
* 11.45 13.15 Rabi
*11:45-13.15  


'''JAN. 12 LIESBETH BIK'''
December 9 BERND KRAUSS
* 10:00 - 11:30 Kyra
*10:00 - 11:30  
* 11.45 13.15 Kate
*11.45 - 13.15  


'''JAN. 28 BERND KRAUSS'''
December 6 LIESBETH BIK
* 10:00 - 11:30 Junghun
*10:00 - 11:30  
* 11.45 13.15 Emma A
*11.45 - 13.15  


'''JAN. 15 – NINA WAKEFORD
Januari ?– NINA WAKEFORD
* 10:00 - 11:30 Grazia
*10:00 - 11:30  
* 11.45 13.15 Dagmar
*11.45 - 13.15  


'''JAN. 8 – KATARINA ZDEJALR'''
Januari? – KATARINA ZDJELAR
* 10:00 - 11:30 Madeleine
*10:00 - 11:30  
* 11.45 13.15 Christian
*11.45 - 13.15 Danielle


''' FEB. 2 – LIESBETH BIK '''
Januari ?– LIESBETH BIK
* 10:00 - 11:30 Marie Jose
*10:00 - 11:30  
* 11.45 13.15 Shertise
*11.45 - 13.15  


''' FEB. 10 – BERND KRAUSS ''' (LAST GC OF FIRST ROUND)
Januari – BERND KRAUSS
* 10:00 - 11:30 SAMBOLEAP
*10:00 - 11:30  
*11.45 - 13.15

Latest revision as of 13:10, 26 September 2022

>> GC requirements: each year: have 2; attend min 12; moderate 1.

>>REPORTS

  • They are due within 2 weeks after your GC
  • send it to the tutor that attended the session and to BOTH coordinators
  • The report should be 750-1500 words long, it should document the session in images and in writing.
  • Reports must be a SINGLE PDF file
  • on the first page of the document write the following details:

your full name

date

moderator: full name

tutor: full name

  • NAME THE REPORTS AS FOLLOWS:

STUDENT SURNAME_INITIAL_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2020-2021

(change to ROUND_2 if it's your second report of the year)

Examples:

VANDERKOOIJ_PJ_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2022-2023.pdf

GILES_D_GC_REPORT_ROUND_2_2022-2023.pdf


Academic year 2022-2023

ROUND 1

Oct 17- NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Gloriya

Oct 13 -BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Gweni

Oct 20- LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Nadine

Oct. 31 - NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10.00 - 11.30 Gabi

November 28 – KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11.45 – 13.15

November 29 - LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11.45 – 13.15

November 18 – Bernd Krauss

  • 10:00 - 11:30 KYRA
  • 11.45 – 13.15

December?– KATARINA ZDEJALR

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11:45-13.15

December 9 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11.45 - 13.15

December 6 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11.45 - 13.15

Januari ?– NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11.45 - 13.15

Januari? – KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Danielle

Januari ?– LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11.45 - 13.15

Januari – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11.45 - 13.15