Difference between revisions of "GROUP CRITIQUES"

From Fine Art Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(123 intermediate revisions by 40 users not shown)
Line 34: Line 34:
  
  
=Academic year 2020-2021=
+
 
 +
=Academic year 2021-2022=
 +
 
 +
 
 +
=='''ROUND 2'''==
 +
 
 +
FEB 9 - NINA WAKEFORD
 +
*10:00 - 11:30
 +
*11:45 - 13:15
 +
 +
MARCH 22 - LIESBETH BIK
 +
*10:00 - 11:30
 +
*11:45 - 13:15 Andrea
 +
 
 +
MARCH ? – NINA WAKEFORD
 +
*10:00 - 11:30 Gabi
 +
*11.45 – 13.15 kate
 +
 
 +
MARCH ?- KATARINA ZDJELAR
 +
*10:00 - 11:30
 +
*11.45 – 13.15
 +
 
 +
APRIL 28 – BERND KRAUSS
 +
*10:00 - 11:30 Helle
 +
 
 +
APRIL 29 - BERND KRAUSS
 +
*10.00 – 11.30 María José
 +
*11.45 - 13.15 Stefano
 +
 
 +
APRIL 26 – KATARINA ZDJELAR
 +
*10:00 - 11:30 Gloriya
 +
*11.45 – 13.15
 +
 
 +
APRIL ? – NINA WAKEFORD
 +
*10:00 - 11:30 Miriam
 +
*11.45 – 13.15 Oliver
 +
 
 +
MAY 13 - LIESBETH BIK
 +
*10:00 - 11:30 Ifigeneia
 +
*11.45 – 13.15 Andrea
 +
 
 +
MAY ?– Bernd Krauss
 +
*10:00 - 11:30 Xiaofeini
 +
*11.45 – 13.15 madeleine
 +
 
 +
MAY ? – KATARINA ZDEJALR
 +
*10:00 - 11:30 Grazia
 +
*11:45-13.15 Emma
 +
 
 +
? June – BERND KRAUSS
 +
*10:00 - 11:30 Nadine
 +
*11.45 - 13.15 Marlee McMahon
 +
 
 +
1 June – LIESBETH BIK
 +
*10:00 - 11:30 Gweni
 +
*11.45 - 13.15 Jeltje
 +
 
 +
? June – NINA WAKEFORD
 +
*10:00 - 11:30 Shertise
 +
*11.45 - 13.15 Agata Sznurkowska
 +
 
 +
? June – KATARINA ZDJELAR
 +
*10:00 - 11:30 Tiago
 +
*11.45 - 13.15 Sam
 +
 
 +
=='''ROUND 1'''==
 +
 
 +
OCT 29 – BERND KRAUSS
 +
*10:00 – 11.30 Andrea
 +
*11:45 - 13:15 Kate
 +
NOV 8 – LIESBETH BIK
 +
*10:00 - 11:30 Gloriya
 +
*11:45 - 13:15 Stefano
 +
NOV. 18 – KATARINA ZDJELAR
 +
*10:00 - 11:30 Gabi
 +
*11:45 - 13:15 Xiaofeini
 +
NOV 26 – BERND KRAUSS
 +
*10:00 - 11:30 johanna
 +
*11.45 – 13.15 Miriam
 +
NOV 29- NINA WAKEFORD
 +
*10:00 - 11:30 Oliver
 +
*11.45 – 13.15 Tiago
 +
DEC. 9 – KATARINA ZDJELAR
 +
*10:00 - 11:30 Sarah Atzori
 +
*11.45 – 13.15 Jeltje Schuurmans
 +
DEC. 13 – LIESBETH BIK
 +
*10:00 - 11:30 Nadine Ghandour
 +
*11.45 – 13.15 Grazia Gallo
 +
DEC. 16 – NINA WAKEFORD
 +
*10:00 - 11:30 María José
 +
*11.45 – 13.15 Madeleine
 +
JAN. 27-  BERND KRAUSS
 +
*10:00 - 11:30 Gweni
 +
*11.45 – 13.15 Ifigenia
 +
FEB. 7 – NINA WAKEFORD
 +
*10:00 - 11:30 Helle
 +
*11.45 – 13.15 emma
 +
JAN. 14– KATARINA ZDEJALR
 +
*10:00 - 11:30 sam
 +
*11.45 – 13.15 - Agata
 +
FEB.17 – LIESBETH BIK
 +
*10:00 - 11:30 Marlee
 +
*11.45 – 13.15 Shertise
 +
 
 +
=Academic year=
 +
 
 +
=='''ROUND 2'''==
 +
 
 +
'''FEB 10 - BERND KRAUSS '''
 +
* 11:45 - 13:15
 +
 
 +
'''FEB 18 - NINA WAKEFORD
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30 Diana
 +
* 11:45 - 13:15 Linus B.
 +
 
 +
'''MARCH 3 - LIESBETH BIK
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30 Shertise
 +
* 11:45 - 13:15 Pascale de Graaf
 +
 
 +
'''MARCH 19 – NINA WAKEFORD
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30 Kyra
 +
* 11.45 – 13.15 Emma van Noort
 +
 
 +
'''MARCH 22- KATARINA ZDJELAR
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30  Kate
 +
* 11.45 – 13.15  Afrang
 +
 
 +
'''MARCH 26 – BERND KRAUSS'''
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30 Grazia
 +
* 11.45 – 13.15 Steven
 +
 
 +
''' APRIL 21 – BERND KRAUSS'''
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30 Madeleine
 +
* 11.45 – 13.15 Andrea
 +
 
 +
'''APRIL 22 – KATARINA ZDJELAR
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30 Bruno
 +
* 11.45 – 13.15 Oliver
 +
 
 +
'''APRIL 30 – NINA WAKEFORD'''
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30 Halla
 +
* 11.45 – 13.15 Christian
 +
 
 +
'''MAY 10 - LIESBETH BIK'''
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30 Sam
 +
* 11.45 – 13.15 Junghun
 +
 
 +
'''June 1 – Bernd Krauss
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30 Guillem S.
 +
* 11.45 – 13.15 Xiaofeini
 +
 
 +
'''MAY 28 – KATARINA ZDEJALR'''
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30 María José
 +
* 11:45-13.15 Emma A
 +
 
 +
''' MAY 12– BERND KRAUSS ''
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30  Dagmar
 +
* 11.45 - 13.15 Aimilia
  
 
=='''ROUND 1'''==
 
=='''ROUND 1'''==
Line 48: Line 205:
 
'''NOV. 9 – LIESBETH BIK
 
'''NOV. 9 – LIESBETH BIK
 
* 10:00 - 11:30  
 
* 10:00 - 11:30  
* 11:45 - 13:15  
+
* 11:45 - 13:15 GUILLEM S.
  
 
'''NOV 11 – NINA WAKEFORD  
 
'''NOV 11 – NINA WAKEFORD  
* 10:00 - 11:30 Andrea
+
* 10:00 - 11:30 Oliver
* 11.45 – 13.15
+
* 11.45 – 13.15 Afrang
  
'''NOV ?- KATARINA ZDJELAR  
+
'''NOV 27- KATARINA ZDJELAR  
 
* 10:00 - 11:30  Halla
 
* 10:00 - 11:30  Halla
* 11.45 – 13.15
+
* 11.45 – 13.15 Andrea
  
 
'''DEC. 3 – BERND KRAUSS'''
 
'''DEC. 3 – BERND KRAUSS'''
* 10:00 - 11:30  
+
* 10:00 - 11:30 Pascale
* 11.45 – 13.15
+
* 11.45 – 13.15 Bruno N
  
'''DEC. 7 – LIESBETH BIK'''
+
'''DEC. 10 – LIESBETH BIK'''
* 10:00 - 11:30  
+
* 10:00 - 11:30 Emma van Noort
* 11.45 – 13.15
+
* 11.45 – 13.15 Xiaofeini
  
 
'''DEC. 9 – NINA WAKEFORD
 
'''DEC. 9 – NINA WAKEFORD
Line 70: Line 227:
 
* 11.45 – 13.15 Rabi
 
* 11.45 – 13.15 Rabi
  
'''JAN. ? – BERND KRAUSS'''
+
'''JAN. 12 – LIESBETH BIK'''
* 10:00 - 11:30  
+
* 10:00 - 11:30 Kyra
 +
* 11.45 – 13.15 Kate
 +
 
 +
'''JAN. 28 – BERND KRAUSS'''
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30 Junghun
 
* 11.45 – 13.15 Emma A
 
* 11.45 – 13.15 Emma A
  
'''JAN. ? – LIESBETH BIK'''
+
'''JAN. 15 – NINA WAKEFORD
* 10:00 - 11:30
+
* 10:00 - 11:30 Grazia
* 11.45 – 13.15
 
 
 
'''JAN. ? – NINA WAKEFORD
 
* 10:00 - 11:30  
 
 
* 11.45 – 13.15 Dagmar
 
* 11.45 – 13.15 Dagmar
  
'''JAN. ? – KATARINA ZDEJALR'''
+
'''JAN. 8 – KATARINA ZDEJALR'''
* 10:00 - 11:30  
+
* 10:00 - 11:30 Madeleine
* 11.45 – 13.15
+
* 11.45 – 13.15 Christian
  
''' EARLY FEB. ? BERND KRAUSS OR LIESBETH BIK OR NINA WAKEFORD OR KATARINA ZDJELAR*''' (LAST GC OF FIRST ROUND)
+
''' FEB. 2 – LIESBETH BIK '''
 
* 10:00 - 11:30  Marie Jose
 
* 10:00 - 11:30  Marie Jose
* 11.45 – 13.15
+
* 11.45 – 13.15 Shertise
(* DEPENDING ON THE DATE)
+
 
 +
''' FEB. 10 – BERND KRAUSS ''' (LAST GC OF FIRST ROUND)
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30  SAMBOLEAP

Latest revision as of 14:05, 27 March 2022

>> GC requirements: each year: have 2; attend min 12; moderate 1.

>>REPORTS

  • They are due within 2 weeks after your GC
  • send it to the tutor that attended the session and to BOTH coordinators
  • The report should be 750-1500 words long, it should document the session in images and in writing.
  • Reports must be a SINGLE PDF file
  • on the first page of the document write the following details:

your full name

date

moderator: full name

tutor: full name

  • NAME THE REPORTS AS FOLLOWS:

STUDENT SURNAME_INITIAL_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2020-2021

(change to ROUND_2 if it's your second report of the year)

Examples:

CALEB_J_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2020-2021.pdf

DAHLSTROM-PERSSON_P_GC_REPORT_ROUND_2_2020-2021.pdf


Academic year 2021-2022

ROUND 2

FEB 9 - NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11:45 - 13:15

MARCH 22 - LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Andrea

MARCH ? – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Gabi
  • 11.45 – 13.15 kate

MARCH ?- KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11.45 – 13.15

APRIL 28 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Helle

APRIL 29 - BERND KRAUSS

  • 10.00 – 11.30 María José
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Stefano

APRIL 26 – KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Gloriya
  • 11.45 – 13.15

APRIL ? – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Miriam
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Oliver

MAY 13 - LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Ifigeneia
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Andrea

MAY ?– Bernd Krauss

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Xiaofeini
  • 11.45 – 13.15 madeleine

MAY ? – KATARINA ZDEJALR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Grazia
  • 11:45-13.15 Emma

? June – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Nadine
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Marlee McMahon

1 June – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Gweni
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Jeltje

? June – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Shertise
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Agata Sznurkowska

? June – KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Tiago
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Sam

ROUND 1

OCT 29 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 – 11.30 Andrea
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Kate

NOV 8 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Gloriya
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Stefano

NOV. 18 – KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Gabi
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Xiaofeini

NOV 26 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 johanna
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Miriam

NOV 29- NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Oliver
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Tiago

DEC. 9 – KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Sarah Atzori
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Jeltje Schuurmans

DEC. 13 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Nadine Ghandour
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Grazia Gallo

DEC. 16 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 María José
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Madeleine

JAN. 27- BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Gweni
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Ifigenia

FEB. 7 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Helle
  • 11.45 – 13.15 emma

JAN. 14– KATARINA ZDEJALR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 sam
  • 11.45 – 13.15 - Agata

FEB.17 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Marlee
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Shertise

Academic year

ROUND 2

FEB 10 - BERND KRAUSS

  • 11:45 - 13:15

FEB 18 - NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Diana
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Linus B.

MARCH 3 - LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Shertise
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Pascale de Graaf

MARCH 19 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Kyra
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Emma van Noort

MARCH 22- KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Kate
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Afrang

MARCH 26 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Grazia
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Steven

APRIL 21 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Madeleine
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Andrea

APRIL 22 – KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Bruno
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Oliver

APRIL 30 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Halla
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Christian

MAY 10 - LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Sam
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Junghun

June 1 – Bernd Krauss

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Guillem S.
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Xiaofeini

MAY 28 – KATARINA ZDEJALR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 María José
  • 11:45-13.15 Emma A

' MAY 12– BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Dagmar
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Aimilia

ROUND 1

OCT 26 - KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 – 11.30 STEVEN
  • 11:45 - 13:15 DIANA

NOV 5 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 LINUS
  • 11:45 - 13:15

NOV. 9 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11:45 - 13:15 GUILLEM S.

NOV 11 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Oliver
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Afrang

NOV 27- KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Halla
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Andrea

DEC. 3 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Pascale
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Bruno N

DEC. 10 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Emma van Noort
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Xiaofeini

DEC. 9 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Aimilia
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Rabi

JAN. 12 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Kyra
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Kate

JAN. 28 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Junghun
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Emma A

JAN. 15 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Grazia
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Dagmar

JAN. 8 – KATARINA ZDEJALR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Madeleine
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Christian

FEB. 2 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Marie Jose
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Shertise

FEB. 10 – BERND KRAUSS (LAST GC OF FIRST ROUND)

  • 10:00 - 11:30 SAMBOLEAP