Difference between revisions of "GROUP CRITIQUES"

From Fine Art Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(86 intermediate revisions by 28 users not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
 
*'''NAME THE REPORTS AS FOLLOWS:'''
 
*'''NAME THE REPORTS AS FOLLOWS:'''
 
   
 
   
STUDENT SURNAME_INITIAL_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2019-2020
+
STUDENT SURNAME_INITIAL_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2020-2021
  
 
(change to '''ROUND_2''' if it's your second report of the year)
 
(change to '''ROUND_2''' if it's your second report of the year)
Line 29: Line 29:
 
'''Examples:'''
 
'''Examples:'''
  
CALEB_J_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2019-2020.pdf  
+
CALEB_J_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2020-2021.pdf  
  
DAHLSTROM-PERSSON_P_GC_REPORT_ROUND_2_2019-2020.pdf
+
DAHLSTROM-PERSSON_P_GC_REPORT_ROUND_2_2020-2021.pdf
  
  
=Academic year 2019-2020=
+
=Academic year 2020-2021=
  
 
=='''ROUND 2'''==
 
=='''ROUND 2'''==
  
 +
'''FEB 10 - BERND KRAUSS '''
 +
* 11:45 - 13:15
  
'''FEB 6TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > REPORT received''' - > attendance recorded
+
'''FEB 18 - NINA WAKEFORD
* 11:45 - 13:15 Diana
+
* 10:00 - 11:30 Diana
 +
* 11:45 - 13:15 Linus B.
  
 +
'''MARCH 3 - LIESBETH BIK
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30 Shertise
 +
* 11:45 - 13:15 Pascale de Graaf
  
'''FEB 17TH - LIESBETH BIK > REPORTS received''' - > attendance recorded
+
'''MARCH 19 – NINA WAKEFORD
* 10:00 - 11:30 Aimilia
+
* 10:00 - 11:30 Kyra
* 11:45 - 13:15 Linus
+
* 11.45 13.15 Emma van Noort
  
 +
'''MARCH 22- KATARINA ZDJELAR
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30  Kate
 +
* 11.45 – 13.15  Afrang
  
'''MARCH 4TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORTS received''' - > attendance recorded
+
'''MARCH 26 – BERND KRAUSS'''
* 10:00 - 11:30 Halla
+
* 10:00 - 11:30 Grazia
* 11:45 - 13:15 Junghun
+
* 11.45 13.15 Steven
  
 +
''' APRIL 21 – BERND KRAUSS'''
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30 Madeleine
 +
* 11.45 – 13.15 Andrea
  
'''MARCH 17TH - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE ON MARCH 31ST''' - > attendance recorded
+
'''APRIL 22 – KATARINA ZDJELAR
* 10:00 - 11:30 Guillem
+
* 10:00 - 11:30 Bruno
 +
* 11.45 – 13.15 Oliver
  
 +
'''APRIL 30 – NINA WAKEFORD'''
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30 Halla
 +
* 11.45 – 13.15 Christian
  
 +
'''MAY 10 - LIESBETH BIK'''
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30 Sam
 +
* 11.45 – 13.15 Junghun
  
'''MARCH 18TH - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT received''' - > attendance recorded
+
'''June 1 – Bernd Krauss
* 10:00 - 11:30 Christian
+
* 10:00 - 11:30 Guillem S.
 +
* 11.45 – 13.15 Xiaofeini
  
 +
'''MAY 28 – KATARINA ZDEJALR'''
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30 María José
 +
* 11:45-13.15 Emma A
  
 +
''' MAY 12– BERND KRAUSS ''
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30  Dagmar
 +
* 11.45 - 13.15 Aimilia
  
'''MARCH 24TH - LIESBETH BIK - REPORT RECEIVED''' - > attendance recorded
+
=='''ROUND 1'''==
* Jake
 
  
 +
'''OCT 26 - KATARINA ZDJELAR '''
 +
* 10:00 – 11.30 STEVEN
 +
* 11:45 - 13:15 DIANA
  
'''APRIL 1ST - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE APRIL 15TH''' - > attendance recorded
+
'''NOV 5 – BERND KRAUSS
* 10:00 - 11:30 Steven
+
* 10:00 - 11:30 LINUS
 +
* 11:45 - 13:15
  
 +
'''NOV. 9 – LIESBETH BIK
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30
 +
* 11:45 - 13:15 GUILLEM S.
  
 +
'''NOV 11 – NINA WAKEFORD
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30 Oliver
 +
* 11.45 – 13.15 Afrang
  
'''APRIL 3RD - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON APRIL 17TH''' - > attendance recorded
+
'''NOV 27- KATARINA ZDJELAR
* 10:00 - 11:30 Petter > report received
+
* 10:00 - 11:30 Halla
* 11:45 - 13:15 Dagmar
+
* 11.45 13.15 Andrea
  
 
+
'''DEC. 3 – BERND KRAUSS'''
'''APRIL 7TH - NINA WAKEFORD > REPORT DUE ON APRIL 21ST'''
 
* 10:00 - 11:30 Jamie
 
* 11:45 - 13:15 Lucía
 
 
 
 
 
'''APRIL 20th - KATARINA ZDJELAR > REPORT DUE ON MAY 4TH'''- > attendance recorded
 
* 10:00 - 11:30 Bruno > report received
 
* 11:45 - 13:15  Christine Ayo
 
 
 
 
 
'''MAY 8TH - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE ON MAY 22ND'''- > attendance recorded
 
* 11:45 - 13:15 Annabelle
 
 
 
 
 
'''MAY 11TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON MAY 25TH'''- > attendance recorded
 
* 10:00 - 11:30 Yanik Soland
 
 
 
 
 
'''MAY 12TH - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE ON MAY 26TH'''
 
 
* 10:00 - 11:30 Pascale
 
* 10:00 - 11:30 Pascale
* 11:45 - 13:15 Peter
+
* 11.45 13.15 Bruno N
 
 
 
 
'''MAY 26TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > REPORT DUE ON JUNE 9TH'''
 
* 10:00 - 11:30 emma
 
 
 
 
 
'''MAY 27TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON JUNE 10TH'''
 
* 10:00 - 11:30 Daphne Simons
 
* 11:45 - 13:15 Josie Perry
 
 
 
 
 
'''JUNE 8TH - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE ON JUNE 22ND'''
 
* 10:00 - 11:30 LUKAS
 
* 11:45 - 13:15 Olga
 
 
 
'''JUNE 12TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON JUNE 26TH'''
 
* 11:00 - 12:30 Antonia
 
 
 
=='''ROUND 1'''==
 
 
 
'''OCTOBER 15TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report received''' - > attendance recorded
 
 
 
* 11:45 - 13:15 PETER H.  
 
 
 
 
 
'''NOVEMBER 8TH - NINA WAKEFORD > Reports received''' - > attendance recorded
 
* 10:00 - 11:30 JAKE C. 
 
* 11:45 - 13:15 CHRISTINE A.  
 
 
 
 
 
'''NOVEMBER 12TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Reports received''' - > attendance recorded
 
* 10:00 - 11:30 Annabelle 
 
* 11:45 - 13:15 Linus
 
 
 
 
 
'''NOVEMBER 15TH - LIESBETH BIK > Reports received''' - > attendance recorded
 
* 10:00 - 11:30 Diana
 
* 11:45 - 13:15 Aimilia
 
 
 
 
 
'''NOVEMBER 26TH - BERND KRAUSS > Reports received''' - > attendance recorded
 
* 10:00 - 11:30 Pascale
 
* 11:45 - 13:15 Guillem S.
 
 
 
 
 
'''DECEMBER 3RD - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Reports received''' - > attendance recorded
 
* 10:00 - 11:30 Steven M
 
* 11:45 - 13:15 Antonia
 
 
 
 
 
'''DECEMBER 4TH - BERND KRAUSS > Reports received''' - > attendance recorded
 
* 10:00 - 11:30 Jamie
 
* 11:45 - 13:15 Lucía
 
 
 
 
 
'''DECEMBER 6TH - NINA WAKEFORD > Reports received''' - > attendance recorded
 
* 10:00 - 11:30 Daphne
 
* 11:45 - 13:15 Lukas
 
 
 
 
 
'''DECEMBER 10TH - LIESBETH BIK > Reports received''' - > attendance recorded
 
* 14:30 - 16:00 Petter D.P
 
* 16:15 - 17:45 Halla
 
  
 +
'''DEC. 10 – LIESBETH BIK'''
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30 Emma van Noort
 +
* 11.45 – 13.15 Xiaofeini
  
'''JANUARY 13TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Reports received''' - > attendance recorded
+
'''DEC. 9 – NINA WAKEFORD
* 10:00 - 11:30 Olga
+
* 10:00 - 11:30 Aimilia
* 11:45 - 13:15 Dagmar
+
* 11.45 13.15 Rabi
  
 +
'''JAN. 12 – LIESBETH BIK'''
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30 Kyra
 +
* 11.45 – 13.15 Kate
  
'''JANUARY 20TH - BERND KRAUSS > Reports received''' - > attendance recorded
+
'''JAN. 28 – BERND KRAUSS'''
* 10:00 - 11:30 Christian
+
* 10:00 - 11:30 Junghun
* 11:45 - 13:15 Bruno N.
+
* 11.45 13.15 Emma A
  
 +
'''JAN. 15 – NINA WAKEFORD
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30 Grazia
 +
* 11.45 – 13.15 Dagmar
  
'''JANUARY 22ND - LIESBETH BIK >  Reports received''' - > attendance recorded
+
'''JAN. 8 – KATARINA ZDEJALR'''
* 10:00 - 11:30 Junghun
+
* 10:00 - 11:30 Madeleine
* 11:45 - 13:15 Yanik
+
* 11.45 13.15 Christian
  
 +
''' FEB. 2 – LIESBETH BIK '''
 +
* 10:00 - 11:30  Marie Jose
 +
* 11.45 – 13.15 Shertise
  
'''JANUARY 30TH - NINA WAKEFORD >  Reports received''' - > attendance recorded
+
''' FEB. 10 – BERND KRAUSS ''' (LAST GC OF FIRST ROUND)
* 13:00 - 14:30 JOSIE
+
* 10:00 - 11:30 SAMBOLEAP
* 14:45 - 14:15 EMMA
 
* 16:30 - 18:00 BERGLIND
 

Latest revision as of 16:53, 26 May 2021

>> GC requirements: each year: have 2; attend min 12; moderate 1.

>>REPORTS

  • They are due within 2 weeks after your GC
  • send it to the tutor that attended the session and to BOTH coordinators
  • The report should be 750-1500 words long, it should document the session in images and in writing.
  • Reports must be a SINGLE PDF file
  • on the first page of the document write the following details:

your full name

date

moderator: full name

tutor: full name

  • NAME THE REPORTS AS FOLLOWS:

STUDENT SURNAME_INITIAL_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2020-2021

(change to ROUND_2 if it's your second report of the year)

Examples:

CALEB_J_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2020-2021.pdf

DAHLSTROM-PERSSON_P_GC_REPORT_ROUND_2_2020-2021.pdf


Academic year 2020-2021

ROUND 2

FEB 10 - BERND KRAUSS

  • 11:45 - 13:15

FEB 18 - NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Diana
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Linus B.

MARCH 3 - LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Shertise
  • 11:45 - 13:15 Pascale de Graaf

MARCH 19 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Kyra
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Emma van Noort

MARCH 22- KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Kate
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Afrang

MARCH 26 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Grazia
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Steven

APRIL 21 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Madeleine
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Andrea

APRIL 22 – KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Bruno
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Oliver

APRIL 30 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Halla
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Christian

MAY 10 - LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Sam
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Junghun

June 1 – Bernd Krauss

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Guillem S.
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Xiaofeini

MAY 28 – KATARINA ZDEJALR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 María José
  • 11:45-13.15 Emma A

' MAY 12– BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Dagmar
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Aimilia

ROUND 1

OCT 26 - KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 – 11.30 STEVEN
  • 11:45 - 13:15 DIANA

NOV 5 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 LINUS
  • 11:45 - 13:15

NOV. 9 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11:45 - 13:15 GUILLEM S.

NOV 11 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Oliver
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Afrang

NOV 27- KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Halla
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Andrea

DEC. 3 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Pascale
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Bruno N

DEC. 10 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Emma van Noort
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Xiaofeini

DEC. 9 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Aimilia
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Rabi

JAN. 12 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Kyra
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Kate

JAN. 28 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Junghun
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Emma A

JAN. 15 – NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Grazia
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Dagmar

JAN. 8 – KATARINA ZDEJALR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Madeleine
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Christian

FEB. 2 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Marie Jose
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Shertise

FEB. 10 – BERND KRAUSS (LAST GC OF FIRST ROUND)

  • 10:00 - 11:30 SAMBOLEAP