GROUP CRITIQUES: Difference between revisions

From Fine Art Wiki
No edit summary
 
(358 intermediate revisions by 68 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
For more in depth information about the procedure of the GC, please read Appendix 1 (Student Handbook 2019-2020): Group Critique Guide.  
'''>> GC requirements: each year: have 2; attend min 12; moderate 1.'''


=Academic year 2019-2020=
'''>>REPORTS'''


'''ROUND 1'''
*They are due within 2 weeks after your GC


'''OCTOBER 15TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report due on Oct 29th'''
*send it to the tutor that attended the session and to BOTH coordinators


* 10:00 - 11:30
*The report should be 750-1500 words long, it should document the session in images and in writing.
 
*Reports must be a SINGLE PDF file


* 11:45 - 13:15 PETER H.
*'''on the first page of the document write the following details:'''


'''NOVEMBER 8TH - NINA WAKEFORD > Report due on Nov 22nd'''
your full name


* 10:00 - 11:30 JAKE C.
date


* 11:45 - 13:15 CHRISTINE A.
moderator: full name


'''NOVEMBER 12TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report due on Nov 26th'''
tutor: full name


* 10:00 - 11:30
*'''NAME THE REPORTS AS FOLLOWS:'''
STUDENT SURNAME_INITIAL_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2020-2021


* 11:45 - 13:15
(change to '''ROUND_2''' if it's your second report of the year)


'''NOVEMBER 14TH - BERND KRAUSS > Report due on Nov 28th'''
'''Examples:'''


* 10:00 - 11:30
VANDERKOOIJ_PJ_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2022-2023.pdf


* 11:45 - 13:15
GILES_D_GC_REPORT_ROUND_2_2022-2023.pdf


'''NOVEMBER 15TH - LIESBETH BIK > Report due on Nov 29th'''


* 10:00 - 11:30


* 11:45 - 13:15
=Academic year 2022-2023=


'''DECEMBER 3RD - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report due on Jan 6th'''


* 10:00 - 11:30
=='''ROUND 2'''==


* 11:45 - 13:15 Antonia


'''DECEMBER 4TH - BERND KRAUSS > Report due on Jan 6th'''


* 10:00 - 11:30
FEB 24 - BERND KRAUSS
*10:00 - 11:30 Nadine
*11.45 - 13.15 Gloriya


* 11:45 - 13:15 Lucía
MARCH 16 - BERND KRAUSS
*10.00 - 11.30
* 11.45 - 13.15  


'''DECEMBER 6TH - NINA WAKEFORD > Report due on Jan 6th'''
MARCH 28 - KATARINA ZDJELAR
*10:00 - 11:30 Gweni
*11.45 – 13.15 Gabi


* 10:00 - 11:30 Daphne
APRIL ? – Bernd Krauss
*10:00 - 11:30 Miriam
*11.45 – 13.15 Helle


* 11:45 - 13:15 Lukas
APRIL ?– KATARINA ZDEJALR
*10:00 - 11:30 Kyra
*11:45-13.15 Agata


'''DECEMBER 10TH - LIESBETH BIK > Report due on Jan 6th'''
APRIL ? – LIESBETH BIK
*10:00 - 11:30
*11.45 - 13.15


* 10:00 - 11:30 Petter D.P
APRIL ? - NINA WAKEFORD
*10.00 - 11.30 maia
*11.45 - 13.15 Tiago


* 11:45 - 13:15
APRIL ? – Bernd Krauss
*10:00 - 11:30 Marlee
*11.45 13.15 Ifigeneia


'''JANUARY (EXACT DATE TBC) - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report due 2 weeks after (EXACT DATE TBC)'''
MAY ?– KATARINA ZDEJALR
*10:00 - 11:30 Marie
*11:45-13.15 Gloriya


* 10:00 - 11:30
MAY ? – LIESBETH BIK
*10:00 - 11:30 Lilian
*11.45 - 13.15 Anna


* 11:45 - 13:15
May? Bernd Krauss
*10.00 - 11.30 Jeltje
*11.45 - 13.15 Johannes     


'''JANUARY (EXACT DATE TBC) - BERND KRAUSS > Report due 2 weeks after (EXACT DATE TBC)'''
May? Nina Wakeford
*10.00 - 11.30 Yezi
*11.45 - 13.15 maia


* 10:00 - 11:30
=='''ROUND 1'''==


* 11:45 - 13:15
Oct 13 -BERND KRAUSS
*10:00 - 11:30  Gweni


'''JANUARY (EXACT DATE TBC) - LIESBETH BIK >  Report due 2 weeks after (EXACT DATE TBC)'''
Oct 17- NINA WAKEFORD
*10:00 - 11:30 Gloriya


* 10:00 - 11:30
Oct 20- LIESBETH BIK
*10:00 - 11:30 Nadine


* 11:45 - 13:15
Oct. 31 - NINA WAKEFORD
*10.00 - 11.30 Gabi


'''JANUARY (EXACT DATE TBC) - TUTOR TBC (Katarina/Bernd/Liesbeth) >  Report due 2 weeks after (EXACT DATE TBC)'''
November 28 – KATARINA ZDJELAR
*10:00 - 11:30 Ifi
*11.45 – 13.15 Jeltje


* 10:00 - 11:30
November 29 - LIESBETH BIK
*10:00 - 11:30  
*11.45 – 13.15


* 11:45 - 13:15 Josie
November 18 – Bernd Krauss
*10:00 - 11:30 KYRA
*11.45 – 13.15 
 
December 16– KATARINA ZDEJALR
*10:00 - 11:30 Helle
*11:45-13.15 Lilian
 
December 9 – BERND KRAUSS
*10:00 - 11:30 Marlee
*11.45 - 13.15 Tiago
 
December 6 – LIESBETH BIK
*10:00 - 11:30 Miriam
*11.45 - 13.15 Marie
 
Januari ?– NINA WAKEFORD
*10:00 - 11:30 Johannes
*11.45 - 13.15 Anna
 
Januari? – KATARINA ZDJELAR
*10:00 - 11:30
*11.45 - 13.15 Danielle
 
Januari 30– LIESBETH BIK
*10:00 - 11:30 Agata
*11.45 - 13.15 Yezi
 
Januari 20– BERND KRAUSS
*10:00 - 11:30 Sarah
*11.45 - 13.15 Maia

Latest revision as of 21:14, 24 January 2023

>> GC requirements: each year: have 2; attend min 12; moderate 1.

>>REPORTS

  • They are due within 2 weeks after your GC
  • send it to the tutor that attended the session and to BOTH coordinators
  • The report should be 750-1500 words long, it should document the session in images and in writing.
  • Reports must be a SINGLE PDF file
  • on the first page of the document write the following details:

your full name

date

moderator: full name

tutor: full name

  • NAME THE REPORTS AS FOLLOWS:

STUDENT SURNAME_INITIAL_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2020-2021

(change to ROUND_2 if it's your second report of the year)

Examples:

VANDERKOOIJ_PJ_GC_REPORT_ROUND_1_2022-2023.pdf

GILES_D_GC_REPORT_ROUND_2_2022-2023.pdf


Academic year 2022-2023

ROUND 2

FEB 24 - BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Nadine
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Gloriya

MARCH 16 - BERND KRAUSS

  • 10.00 - 11.30
  • 11.45 - 13.15

MARCH 28 - KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Gweni
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Gabi

APRIL ? – Bernd Krauss

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Miriam
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Helle

APRIL ?– KATARINA ZDEJALR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Kyra
  • 11:45-13.15 Agata

APRIL ? – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11.45 - 13.15

APRIL ? - NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10.00 - 11.30 maia
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Tiago

APRIL ? – Bernd Krauss

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Marlee
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Ifigeneia

MAY ?– KATARINA ZDEJALR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Marie
  • 11:45-13.15 Gloriya

MAY ? – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Lilian
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Anna

May? Bernd Krauss

  • 10.00 - 11.30 Jeltje
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Johannes

May? Nina Wakeford

  • 10.00 - 11.30 Yezi
  • 11.45 - 13.15 maia

ROUND 1

Oct 13 -BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Gweni

Oct 17- NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Gloriya

Oct 20- LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Nadine

Oct. 31 - NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10.00 - 11.30 Gabi

November 28 – KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Ifi
  • 11.45 – 13.15 Jeltje

November 29 - LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11.45 – 13.15

November 18 – Bernd Krauss

  • 10:00 - 11:30 KYRA
  • 11.45 – 13.15

December 16– KATARINA ZDEJALR

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Helle
  • 11:45-13.15 Lilian

December 9 – BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Marlee
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Tiago

December 6 – LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Miriam
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Marie

Januari ?– NINA WAKEFORD

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Johannes
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Anna

Januari? – KATARINA ZDJELAR

  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Danielle

Januari 30– LIESBETH BIK

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Agata
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Yezi

Januari 20– BERND KRAUSS

  • 10:00 - 11:30 Sarah
  • 11.45 - 13.15 Maia