http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/api.php?action=feedcontributions&user=Luciabayon&feedformat=atom
Fine Art Wiki - User contributions [en]
2024-03-29T10:40:08Z
User contributions
MediaWiki 1.38.2
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/10-07-2020_-Event_2&diff=28454
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/10-07-2020 -Event 2
2020-06-29T17:12:53Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>GRADUATION GATHERING <br />
<br />
>RSVP: Please leave your name here if you will be able to attend!<br />
<br />
*Location: Het Park, Rotterdam. <br />
*Meeting point TBD, will communicate closer to the date<br />
*Day/Time: Friday July 10, 18:00 - 20:00<br />
*Bring a blanket to lay in the grass, B.Y.O refreshments and glass to toast!Friends and family welcome!<br />
<br />
*Yes I will be there!:<br />
Diana AL Halabi (with a possibility of cancelling depending on my state of mind) thank you for understanding :)<br />
Bernd<br />
Liesbeth<br />
Steven<br />
Jamie<br />
Lucía</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/15-06-2020_-Event_2&diff=28365
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/15-06-2020 -Event 2
2020-06-15T08:52:03Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS WITH DANNY GILES<br />
<br />
*14:00 Lucía <br />
*15:00 Christine<br />
*16:00 <br />
<br />
RESERVE:</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/25-06-2020_-Event_1&diff=28299
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/25-06-2020 -Event 1
2020-06-03T08:24:59Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS NINA WAKEFORD<br />
<br />
'''sign up from Monday 1st of June at noon'''<br />
<br />
> (R) = student was on the reserve list from previous month.<br />
<br />
*10:00 - 11:00 josie<br />
*11:00 - 12:00 Jamie<br />
*12:00 - 13:00 Lukas<br />
*13:00 - 14:00 Lucía<br />
<br />
RESERVE:</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/03-06-2020_-Event_2&diff=28298
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/03-06-2020 -Event 2
2020-06-03T08:24:38Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS NINA WAKEFORD<br />
<br />
'''sign up from Monday 1st of June at noon'''<br />
<br />
> (R) = student was on the reserve list from previous month.<br />
<br />
*10:00 - 11:00 Dagmar<br />
*11:00 - 12:00 Diana (R)<br />
*12:00 - 13:00 <br />
<br />
RESERVE:</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/12-05-2020_-Event_1&diff=28154
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/12-05-2020 -Event 1
2020-05-11T08:19:23Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS LIESBETH BIK<br />
<br />
'''sign up from Wednesday 29th of April at 17:00'''<br />
<br />
*10:00 - 11:30 Pascale's GC<br />
*11:45 - 13:15 Peter's GC<br />
<br />
> 13:15 - 14:00 LUNCH BREAK<br />
<br />
*14:00 - 15:00 Jake<br />
*15:00 - 16:00 Diana <br />
*16:00 - 17:00 Antonia<br />
*17:00 - 18:00 Linus<br />
<br />
RESERVE: Petter, Lucía</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/07-05-2020_-Event_1&diff=28144
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/07-05-2020 -Event 1
2020-05-07T13:41:06Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS BERND KRAUSS<br />
<br />
'''sign up from Wednesday 29th of April at 17:00'''<br />
<br />
*10:00 - 11:00 Steven<br />
*11:00 - 12:00 Junghun<br />
*12:00 - 13:00 Antonia<br />
*13:00 - 14:00 <br />
<br />
> 14:00 - 15:00 LUNCH BREAK<br />
<br />
*15:00 - 16:00 Halla<br />
*16:00 - 17:00 Peter<br />
*17:00 - 18:00 Pascale<br />
<br />
RESERVE: Lucía</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/13-05-2020_-Event_2&diff=28142
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/13-05-2020 -Event 2
2020-05-07T13:40:38Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS NINA WAKEFORD<br />
<br />
'''sign up from Wednesday 29th of April at 17:00'''<br />
<br />
*10:00 - 11:00 Steven<br />
*11:00 - 12:00 Petter<br />
*12:00 - 13:00 Annabelle<br />
*13:00 - 14:00 Linus<br />
<br />
> 14:00 - 15:00 LUNCH BREAK<br />
<br />
*15:00 - 16:00 Peter<br />
*16:00 - 17:00 Daphne <br />
*17:00 - 18:00 Josie <br />
<br />
RESERVE:1.Diana 2.Christine 3.Lucía</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/18-05-2020_-Event_1&diff=28052
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/18-05-2020 -Event 1
2020-04-29T19:49:01Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS JAN VERWOERT<br />
<br />
'''sign up from Wednesday 29th of April at 17:00'''<br />
<br />
*10:00 - 11:00<br />
*11:00 - 12:00 <br />
*12:00 - 13:00 yanik<br />
*13:00 - 14:00 Lucía <br />
<br />
> 14:00 - 15:00 LUNCH BREAK<br />
<br />
*15:00 - 16:00<br />
*16:00 - 17:00<br />
*17:00 - 18:00<br />
<br />
RESERVE:</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=File:Assessment_Luc%C3%ADa_Bay%C3%B3n_Mendoza.pdf&diff=27959
File:Assessment Lucía Bayón Mendoza.pdf
2020-04-07T13:55:34Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=File:Bb_stubborness_.pdf&diff=27957
File:Bb stubborness .pdf
2020-04-06T18:20:39Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/06-04-2020_-Event_2&diff=27950
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/06-04-2020 -Event 2
2020-04-06T07:13:12Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS NINA WAKEFORD<br />
<br />
'''sign up from Tuesday 31st of March at 17:30'''<br />
<br />
> (R) = student was on the reserve list from previous month.<br />
<br />
*10:00 - 11:00 Jake<br />
*11:00 - 12:00 Jamie<br />
*12:00 - 13:00 Lucía<br />
*13:00 - 14:00 Steven <br />
<br />
> 14:00 - 15:00 LUNCH BREAK<br />
<br />
*15:00 - 16:00 Peter<br />
*16:00 - 17:00 Guillem S.<br />
*17:00 - 18:00 Yanik<br />
<br />
RESERVE:</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/17-03-2020_-Event_3&diff=27796
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/17-03-2020 -Event 3
2020-03-17T10:23:02Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS NINA WAKEFORD<br />
<br />
'''sign up from Wednesday 19th of February at 14:00'''<br />
<br />
> (R) = student was on the reserve list from previous month.<br />
<br />
*09:00 - 10:00 Josie<br />
*10:00 - 11:00 Emma<br />
*11:00 - 12:00 christine<br />
*12:00 - 13:00 Christian<br />
> 13:00 - 14:00 LUNCH BREAK<br />
*14:00 - 15:00 Diana<br />
*15:00 - 16:00 <br />
*16:00 - 17:00 Linus<br />
<br />
RESERVE: <br />
1.Aimilia<br />
2.yanik 3.Antonia</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/10-03-2020_-Event_2&diff=27674
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/10-03-2020 -Event 2
2020-03-04T07:45:20Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>Essay meetings (5th round)<br />
<br />
MIKE<br />
<br />
*10.00 - 11.15 <br />
*11.15 - 12.30 Christine</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/09-03-2020_-Event_2&diff=27673
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/09-03-2020 -Event 2
2020-03-04T07:44:57Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>Essay meetings (5th round)<br />
<br />
<br />
KATE<br />
<br />
*9:00 - 10.15<br />
*10.15 - 11.30 Annabelle <br />
*11.30 - 12.45 Yanik<br />
<br />
*12.45 - 1.30: BREAK<br />
<br />
*1.30 - 2.45 Berglind Erna<br />
*2.45 - 4.00 Antonia<br />
*4.00 - 5.15<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
MIKE<br />
<br />
*9:00 - 10.15<br />
*10.15 - 11.30 <br />
*11.30 - 12.45 <br />
<br />
*12.45 - 1.30: BREAK<br />
<br />
*1.30 - 2.45 Lucía <br />
*2.45 - 4.00</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/10-03-2020_-Event_2&diff=27672
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/10-03-2020 -Event 2
2020-03-04T07:42:54Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>Essay meetings (5th round)<br />
<br />
MIKE<br />
<br />
*10.00 - 11.15 lucia <br />
*11.15 - 12.30 Christine</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/13-03-2020_-Event_2&diff=27619
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/13-03-2020 -Event 2
2020-02-26T16:10:14Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS JAN VERWOERT<br />
<br />
'''sign up from Wednesday 19th of February at 14:00'''<br />
*10:00 - 11:00 Lucía<br />
*11:00 - 12:00 Christine<br />
*12:00 - 13:00 Guillem S.<br />
*13:00 - 14:00 Linus<br />
<br />
> 14:00 - 15:00 LUNCH BREAK<br />
<br />
*15:00 - 16:00 Steven<br />
*16:00 - 17:00 Daphne<br />
*17:00 - 18:00 Peter<br />
<br />
RESERVE:</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/09-03-2020_-Event_4&diff=27560
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/09-03-2020 -Event 4
2020-02-19T16:44:43Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS WITH DANNY GILES<br />
<br />
'''sign up from Wednesday 19th of February at 14:00'''<br />
<br />
*10:00 - 11:00<br />
<br />
*11:00 - 12:00<br />
<br />
*12:00 - 13:00<br />
<br />
> 13:00 - 14:00 LUNCH BREAK<br />
<br />
*14:00 - 15:00<br />
<br />
*15:00 - 16:00 Lucía</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/17-03-2020_-Event_3&diff=27505
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/17-03-2020 -Event 3
2020-02-19T13:04:25Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS NINA WAKEFORD<br />
<br />
'''sign up from Wednesday 19th of February at 14:00'''<br />
<br />
> (R) = student was on the reserve list from previous month.<br />
<br />
*09:00 - 10:00 <br />
*10:00 - 11:00<br />
*11:00 - 12:00 yanik<br />
*12:00 - 13:00 Antonia (R)<br />
> 13:00 - 14:00 LUNCH BREAK<br />
*14:00 - 15:00 Lucía<br />
*15:00 - 16:00<br />
*16:00 - 17:00<br />
<br />
RESERVE:</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/12-02-2020_-Event_2&diff=27411
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/12-02-2020 -Event 2
2020-02-11T09:55:23Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS NATHALIE HARTJES - GRAD SHOW CURATOR<br />
2ND Y STUDENTS ONLY<br />
<br />
<br />
*10:00 - 11:00 Jamie<br />
<br />
*11:00 - 12:00 Daphne<br />
<br />
> 12:00 - 13:00 break<br />
<br />
*13:00 - 14:00 Christine<br />
<br />
*14:00 - 15:00 Lucía<br />
<br />
*15:00 - 16:00 Petter<br />
<br />
*16:00 - 17:00 Lukas</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/18-02-2020_-Event_2&diff=27294
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/18-02-2020 -Event 2
2020-01-29T17:26:13Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS LIESBETH BIK<br />
<br />
*10:00 - 11:00 Emma<br />
*11:00 - 12:00 yanik<br />
*12:00 - 13:00 Lucía<br />
*13:00 - 14:00 Christine<br />
<br />
> 14:00 - 15:00 LUNCH BREAK<br />
<br />
*15:00 - 16:00 Junghun<br />
*16:00 - 17:00 Halla<br />
*17:00 - 18:00 Peter<br />
<br />
RESERVE:</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/28-01-2020_-Event_1&diff=27206
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/28-01-2020 -Event 1
2020-01-25T12:11:35Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>GUEST TUTOR SUSAN PLOETZ<br />
<br />
afternoon LARPING workshop / 2-5.30pm Large Project Space<br />
<br />
Max 18 participants. Please sign up here! <br />
<br />
*1. Antonia<br />
*2. Daphne<br />
*3. Pascale<br />
*4. Dagmar<br />
*5. Josie<br />
*6. Olga<br />
*7. Jake<br />
*8. Halla<br />
*9. Linus<br />
*10.Lucía<br />
*11.<br />
*12.<br />
*13.<br />
*14.<br />
*15.<br />
*16.<br />
*17.<br />
*18.</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/24-01-2020_-Event_1&diff=27204
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/24-01-2020 -Event 1
2020-01-23T23:46:54Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>Essay meetings (3rd round)<br />
<br />
MIKE<br />
*10:00 Lucía<br />
*11:15 Jamie<br />
*12:30 Lukas<br />
*14:45 Christine<br />
*16:00 Peter<br />
<br />
KATE<br />
<br />
*10.00 Jake<br />
*11.15 Annabelle</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/24-01-2020_-Event_1&diff=27162
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/24-01-2020 -Event 1
2020-01-20T11:41:03Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>Essay meetings (3rd round)<br />
<br />
MIKE<br />
*10:00 Jamie<br />
*11:15 Josie<br />
*12:30 <br />
*14:45 Christine<br />
*16:00 Peter<br />
<br />
KATE<br />
<br />
*10.00 Jake<br />
*11.15 Annabelle</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/23-01-2020_-Event_1&diff=27161
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/23-01-2020 -Event 1
2020-01-20T11:40:32Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>Essay meetings (3rd round)<br />
<br />
MIKE<br />
*10:00 Lucía<br />
*11:15 Lukas<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
KATE<br />
*10.00 yanik<br />
*11.15 Olga<br />
<br />
Break: Kate meeting with Berglind and Petter (Short Pieces)<br />
<br />
*1.30 Antonia <br />
*2.45 Berglind Erna<br />
*4.00 Daphne</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/24-01-2020_-Event_1&diff=27125
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/24-01-2020 -Event 1
2020-01-12T15:36:20Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>Essay meetings (3rd round)<br />
<br />
MIKE<br />
*10:00<br />
*11:15 Josie<br />
*12:30 Lucía <br />
*14:45<br />
*16:00 Peter<br />
<br />
KATE<br />
<br />
*10.00 Jake<br />
*11.15 Annabelle</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=GROUP_CRITIQUES&diff=27053
GROUP CRITIQUES
2020-01-08T09:01:21Z
<p>Luciabayon: /* Academic year 2019-2020 */</p>
<hr />
<div>For more in depth information about the procedure of the GC, please read Appendix 1 (Student Handbook 2019-2020): Group Critique Guide. <br />
<br />
=Academic year 2019-2020=<br />
<br />
=='''ROUND 2'''==<br />
<br />
SLOTS WILL OPEN ON JANUARY 8TH=='''ROUND 2'''==<br />
<br />
'''FEB 4TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON FEB 18TH'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15<br />
<br />
<br />
'''FEB 6TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > REPORT DUE ON FEB 20TH'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15<br />
<br />
<br />
'''FEB 17TH - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE ON MARCH 2ND'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 <br />
<br />
<br />
'''MARCH 4TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON MARCH 18TH'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 <br />
<br />
<br />
'''MARCH 18TH - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE ON APRIL 1ST'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 jake<br />
<br />
<br />
'''APRIL 1ST - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE APRIL 15TH'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Pascale<br />
<br />
<br />
'''APRIL 3RD - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON APRIL 17TH'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Petter<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Annabelle<br />
<br />
<br />
'''APRIL 7TH - NINA WAKEFORD > REPORT DUE ON APRIL 21ST'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Lucía<br />
<br />
<br />
'''APRIL (DAY TBC) - KATARINA ZDJELAR > REPORT DUE 2 WEEKS LATER'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Annabelle<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Christine Ayo<br />
<br />
<br />
'''MAY 6TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON MAY 20th'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 daphne<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 josie<br />
<br />
<br />
'''MAY 8TH - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE ON MAY 22ND'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Lukas<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Annabelle<br />
<br />
<br />
'''MAY (DAY TBC) - KATARINA ZDJELAR > REPORT DUE 2 WEEKS LATER'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Berglind Erna<br />
<br />
<br />
'''JUNE 4TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON JUNE 18TH'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Olga<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15antonia<br />
<br />
=='''ROUND 1'''==<br />
<br />
'''OCTOBER 15TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report received'''<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 PETER H. > attendance recorded<br />
<br />
<br />
'''NOVEMBER 8TH - NINA WAKEFORD > Report received'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 JAKE C. > attendance recorded <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 CHRISTINE A. > attendance recorded <br />
<br />
<br />
'''NOVEMBER 12TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report received'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Annabelle > attendance recorded <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Linus > attendance recorded <br />
<br />
<br />
'''NOVEMBER 15TH - LIESBETH BIK > Report received'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Diana > attendance recorded <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Aimilia > attendance recorded <br />
<br />
<br />
'''NOVEMBER 26TH - BERND KRAUSS > Report due on Dec 10th'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Pascale > attendance recorded<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Guillem S. > attendance recorded<br />
<br />
<br />
'''DECEMBER 3RD - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report due on Jan 6th'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Steven M > attendance recorded<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Antonia > attendance recorded<br />
<br />
<br />
'''DECEMBER 4TH - BERND KRAUSS > Report due on Jan 6th'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Jamie > attendance recorded<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Lucía > attendance recorded<br />
<br />
<br />
'''DECEMBER 6TH - NINA WAKEFORD > Report due on Jan 6th'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Daphne > attendance recorded<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Lukas > attendance recorded<br />
<br />
<br />
'''DECEMBER 10TH - LIESBETH BIK > Report due on Jan 6th'''<br />
* 14:30 - 16:00 Petter D.P > attendance recorded<br />
* 16:15 - 17:45 Halla > attendance recorded<br />
<br />
<br />
'''JANUARY 13TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report due Jan 27th'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Olga<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Dagmar<br />
<br />
<br />
'''JANUARY 20TH - BERND KRAUSS > Report due on Feb 3rd'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Christian <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Bruno N.<br />
<br />
<br />
'''JANUARY 22ND - LIESBETH BIK > Report due on Feb 5th'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Junghun<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Yanik<br />
<br />
<br />
'''JANUARY 30TH - NINA WAKEFORD > Report due on Feb 13th'''<br />
* 13:00 - 14:30 JOSIE<br />
* 14:45 - 14:15 EMMA<br />
* 16:30 - 18:00 BERGLIND</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=GROUP_CRITIQUES&diff=27043
GROUP CRITIQUES
2020-01-08T09:00:33Z
<p>Luciabayon: /* ROUND 2 */</p>
<hr />
<div>For more in depth information about the procedure of the GC, please read Appendix 1 (Student Handbook 2019-2020): Group Critique Guide. <br />
<br />
=Academic year 2019-2020=<br />
<br />
=='''ROUND 2'''==<br />
<br />
SLOTS WILL OPEN ON JANUARY 8TH=='''ROUND 2'''==<br />
<br />
'''FEB 4TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON FEB 18TH'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15<br />
<br />
<br />
'''FEB 6TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > REPORT DUE ON FEB 20TH'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15<br />
<br />
<br />
'''FEB 17TH - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE ON MARCH 2ND'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 <br />
<br />
<br />
'''MARCH 4TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON MARCH 18TH'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 <br />
<br />
<br />
'''MARCH 18TH - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE ON APRIL 1ST'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 <br />
<br />
<br />
'''APRIL 1ST - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE APRIL 15TH'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 <br />
<br />
<br />
'''APRIL 3RD - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON APRIL 17TH'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 <br />
<br />
<br />
'''APRIL 7TH - NINA WAKEFORD > REPORT DUE ON APRIL 21ST'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 LLucia<br />
<br />
<br />
'''APRIL (DAY TBC) - KATARINA ZDJELAR > REPORT DUE 2 WEEKS LATER'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 <br />
<br />
<br />
'''MAY 6TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON MAY 20th'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 josie<br />
<br />
<br />
'''MAY 8TH - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE ON MAY 22ND'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Lukas<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 <br />
<br />
<br />
'''MAY (DAY TBC) - KATARINA ZDJELAR > REPORT DUE 2 WEEKS LATER'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 <br />
<br />
<br />
'''JUNE 4TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON JUNE 18TH'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15antonia<br />
<br />
=='''ROUND 1'''==<br />
<br />
'''OCTOBER 15TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report received'''<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 PETER H. > attendance recorded<br />
<br />
<br />
'''NOVEMBER 8TH - NINA WAKEFORD > Report received'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 JAKE C. > attendance recorded <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 CHRISTINE A. > attendance recorded <br />
<br />
<br />
'''NOVEMBER 12TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report received'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Annabelle > attendance recorded <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Linus > attendance recorded <br />
<br />
<br />
'''NOVEMBER 15TH - LIESBETH BIK > Report received'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Diana > attendance recorded <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Aimilia > attendance recorded <br />
<br />
<br />
'''NOVEMBER 26TH - BERND KRAUSS > Report due on Dec 10th'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Pascale > attendance recorded<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Guillem S. > attendance recorded<br />
<br />
<br />
'''DECEMBER 3RD - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report due on Jan 6th'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Steven M > attendance recorded<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Antonia > attendance recorded<br />
<br />
<br />
'''DECEMBER 4TH - BERND KRAUSS > Report due on Jan 6th'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Jamie > attendance recorded<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Lucía > attendance recorded<br />
<br />
<br />
'''DECEMBER 6TH - NINA WAKEFORD > Report due on Jan 6th'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Daphne > attendance recorded<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Lukas > attendance recorded<br />
<br />
<br />
'''DECEMBER 10TH - LIESBETH BIK > Report due on Jan 6th'''<br />
* 14:30 - 16:00 Petter D.P > attendance recorded<br />
* 16:15 - 17:45 Halla > attendance recorded<br />
<br />
<br />
'''JANUARY 13TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report due Jan 27th'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Olga<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Dagmar<br />
<br />
<br />
'''JANUARY 20TH - BERND KRAUSS > Report due on Feb 3rd'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Christian <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Bruno N.<br />
<br />
<br />
'''JANUARY 22ND - LIESBETH BIK > Report due on Feb 5th'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Junghun<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Yanik<br />
<br />
<br />
'''JANUARY 30TH - NINA WAKEFORD > Report due on Feb 13th'''<br />
* 13:00 - 14:30 JOSIE<br />
* 14:45 - 14:15 EMMA<br />
* 16:30 - 18:00 BERGLIND</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=GROUP_CRITIQUES&diff=27005
GROUP CRITIQUES
2019-12-17T11:07:50Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>For more in depth information about the procedure of the GC, please read Appendix 1 (Student Handbook 2019-2020): Group Critique Guide. <br />
<br />
=Academic year 2019-2020=<br />
<br />
=='''ROUND 2'''==<br />
<br />
'''FEB 4TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON FEB 18TH'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15<br />
<br />
<br />
'''FEB 6TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > REPORT DUE ON FEB 20TH'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15<br />
<br />
<br />
'''FEB 17TH - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE ON MARCH 2ND'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Jake<br />
<br />
<br />
'''MARCH 4TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON MARCH 18TH'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Lucía<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 steven<br />
<br />
<br />
'''MARCH 18TH - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE ON APRIL 1ST'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Jamie<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Halla<br />
<br />
<br />
'''APRIL 1ST - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE APRIL 15TH'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Linus<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Pascale<br />
<br />
<br />
'''APRIL 3RD - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON APRIL 17TH'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 yanik<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Petter<br />
<br />
<br />
'''APRIL 7TH - NINA WAKEFORD > REPORT DUE ON APRIL 21ST'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Aimilia <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Peter<br />
<br />
<br />
'''APRIL (DAY TBC) - KATARINA ZDJELAR > REPORT DUE 2 WEEKS LATER'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Emma<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Berglind Erna<br />
<br />
<br />
'''MAY 6TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON MAY 20th'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Daph<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Josie <br />
<br />
<br />
'''MAY 8TH - LIESBETH BIK > REPORT DUE ON MAY 22ND'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Christian <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Annabelle<br />
<br />
<br />
'''MAY (DAY TBC) - KATARINA ZDJELAR > REPORT DUE 2 WEEKS LATER'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Junghun Kim<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Christine<br />
<br />
<br />
'''JUNE 4TH - BERND KRAUSS > REPORT DUE ON JUNE 18TH'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Olga<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Antonia<br />
<br />
=='''ROUND 1'''==<br />
<br />
'''OCTOBER 15TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report received'''<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 PETER H. > attendance recorded<br />
<br />
<br />
'''NOVEMBER 8TH - NINA WAKEFORD > Report received'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 JAKE C. > attendance recorded <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 CHRISTINE A. > attendance recorded <br />
<br />
<br />
'''NOVEMBER 12TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report received'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Annabelle > attendance recorded <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Linus > attendance recorded <br />
<br />
<br />
'''NOVEMBER 15TH - LIESBETH BIK > Report received'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Diana > attendance recorded <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Aimilia > attendance recorded <br />
<br />
<br />
'''NOVEMBER 26TH - BERND KRAUSS > Report due on Dec 10th'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Pascale > attendance recorded<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Guillem S. > attendance recorded<br />
<br />
<br />
'''DECEMBER 3RD - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report due on Jan 6th'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Steven M > attendance recorded<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Antonia > attendance recorded<br />
<br />
<br />
'''DECEMBER 4TH - BERND KRAUSS > Report due on Jan 6th'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Jamie > attendance recorded<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Lucía > attendance recorded<br />
<br />
<br />
'''DECEMBER 6TH - NINA WAKEFORD > Report due on Jan 6th'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Daphne > attendance recorded<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Lukas > attendance recorded<br />
<br />
<br />
'''DECEMBER 10TH - LIESBETH BIK > Report due on Jan 6th'''<br />
* 14:30 - 16:00 Petter D.P > attendance recorded<br />
* 16:15 - 17:45 Halla > attendance recorded<br />
<br />
<br />
'''JANUARY 13TH - KATARINA ZDJELAR > Report due Jan 27th'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Olga<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Dagmar<br />
<br />
<br />
'''JANUARY 20TH - BERND KRAUSS > Report due on Feb 3rd'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Christian <br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Bruno N.<br />
<br />
<br />
'''JANUARY 22ND - LIESBETH BIK > Report due on Feb 5th'''<br />
* 10:00 - 11:30 Junghun<br />
* 11:45 - 13:15 Yanik<br />
<br />
<br />
'''JANUARY 30TH - NINA WAKEFORD > Report due on Feb 13th'''<br />
* 13:00 - 14:30 JOSIE<br />
* 14:45 - 14:15 EMMA<br />
* 16:30 - 18:00 BERGLIND</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/15-01-2020_-Event_1&diff=26948
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/15-01-2020 -Event 1
2019-12-14T11:00:00Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS JAN VERWOERT<br />
<br />
*10.00 Aimilia<br />
*11.15 Christian <br />
*12.30 Jake<br />
> 13.45 break <<br />
*14.45 Linus<br />
*16.00 Berglind Erna<br />
*17.15 Christine<br />
<br />
reserve: 1.Lucía 2.3</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/09-12-2019_-Event_4&diff=26725
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/09-12-2019 -Event 4
2019-12-01T16:27:48Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>Y2 ESSAY MEETINGS (first draft) with MIKE & KATE<br />
<br />
MIKE (via Skype)<br />
Skype address: mikesperlinger<br />
*10.00 <br />
*11.00 <br />
*12.00 Christine<br />
--<br />
*14.00 Lucía<br />
*15.00 Peter<br />
<br />
<br />
KATE<br />
*10.00 Olga<br />
*11.00 Jake<br />
*12.00 yanik<br />
--<br />
*14.00 Annabelle <br />
*15.00</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/05-12-2019_-Event_1&diff=26710
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/05-12-2019 -Event 1
2019-11-28T10:10:24Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS BERND KRAUSS<br />
<br />
*10.00 Petter<br />
*11.15 Linus<br />
*12.30 Guillem S.<br />
break<br />
*14.45 Dagmar<br />
*16.00 Lucía <br />
*17.15 Olga<br />
<br />
reserve: 1. 2. 3.</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/10-12-2019_-Event_1&diff=26709
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/10-12-2019 -Event 1
2019-11-28T10:08:39Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS KATARINA ZDJELAR<br />
<br />
*10.00 Aimilia <br />
*11.15 Jamie<br />
*12.30 Christine<br />
break<br />
*14.45 Emma<br />
*16.00 Dagmar<br />
*17.15 Olga<br />
<br />
reserve: 1.Lucía 2. 3.</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/05-12-2019_-Event_2&diff=26603
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/05-12-2019 -Event 2
2019-11-25T13:03:22Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS NINA WAKEFORD<br />
<br />
*10.00 Daphne<br />
*11.15 Pascale<br />
*12.30 Antonia<br />
break<br />
*14.45 Lucía <br />
*16.00 Diana<br />
*17.15 Steven<br />
<br />
reserve: 1. 2. 3.</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/11-12-2019_-Event_2&diff=26600
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/11-12-2019 -Event 2
2019-11-25T13:02:10Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS LIESBETH BIK<br />
<br />
*10.00 Josie <br />
*11.15 Petter<br />
*12.30 Christian<br />
break<br />
*14.45 Emma<br />
*16.00<br />
*17.15<br />
<br />
reserve: 1. 2. 3.</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/05-12-2019_-Event_2&diff=26590
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/05-12-2019 -Event 2
2019-11-25T13:00:58Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS NINA WAKEFORD<br />
<br />
*10.00 lucia<br />
*11.15 Pascale<br />
*12.30 Antonia<br />
break<br />
*14.45 Lukas<br />
*16.00 Diana<br />
*17.15 Steven<br />
<br />
reserve: 1. 2. 3.</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/25-11-2019_-Event_1&diff=26566
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/25-11-2019 -Event 1
2019-11-20T22:53:15Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>Short Pieces that Move! <br />
<br />
Optional reading and writing group: 10-1pm with KB and guest tutor Moosje Moti Goosen in the large project space<br />
<br />
Moosje will be joining us for this session, proposing a writing exercise and participating in our reading and discussions.<br />
<br />
Then, in the afternoon, she will offer tutorials for smaller groups of up to three, offering an external, new reader's response to (short pieces of) work-in-progress.<br />
<br />
Please sign up for a tutorial here:<br />
<br />
2-2.50pm 1. Annabelle 2. Olga 3. <br />
<br />
3-3.50pm 1. Jamie 2. 3. <br />
<br />
4.4.50pm 1. Dagmar 2. Lucía 3.<br />
<br />
5-5.50pm 1. Halla 2. 3.<br />
<br />
Further information about Moosje:<br />
<br />
I am a writer and PhD candidate at the Amsterdam School for Cultural Analysis, University of Amsterdam. For my dissertation project I look at the influence of fiction in/on the medical field, particularly in the discursive formation of disorders, diseases, and other pathologies. My research is based in my interest in the history of phantom limb syndrome from a humanities perspective, and has extended into autobiographical writing after a period of serious illness and a double lung transplant in 2017. I occasionally write for art publications such as Metropolis M, Frieze, and Ixiptla, and/or in collaboration with artists.</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/30-11-2019_-Event_1&diff=26519
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/30-11-2019 -Event 1
2019-11-19T13:26:33Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>MOODRING II at DIGESTIVO</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/15-11-2019_-Event_2&diff=26440
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/15-11-2019 -Event 2
2019-11-11T10:32:03Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS LIESBETH BIK<br />
<br />
*13.45 break<br />
*14.45 Lucía<br />
*16.00 Lukas<br />
*17.15 Guillem S.<br />
<br />
reserve: 1.emma 2. 3.</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/14-11-2019_-Event_2&diff=26439
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/14-11-2019 -Event 2
2019-11-11T10:31:46Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS LIESBETH BIK<br />
<br />
*10.00 Pascale<br />
*11.15 Olga<br />
*12.30 Linus<br />
*13.45 break<br />
*14.45 Dagmar<br />
*16.00 Junghun<br />
*17.15 Steven<br />
<br />
reserve: 1. Petter 2. Christian 3.</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=How_to_be_%27authentic%27&diff=26387
How to be 'authentic'
2019-11-08T10:12:46Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>'''How to be 'authentic'''' by Nina Wakeford. 6 credits (scroll down to see list of participants)<br />
<br />
January-June 2020<br />
<br />
The term ‘authentic’ is used either in the strong sense of being “of undisputed origin or authorship”, or in a weaker sense of being “faithful to an original” or a “reliable, accurate representation”. To say that something is authentic is to say that it is what it professes to be, or what it is reputed to be, in origin or authorship. <br />
(Stanford Encyclopedia of Philosophy, 2014, accessible at https://plato.stanford.edu/entries/authenticity/)<br />
<br />
Each material has its own individual qualities…Stone, for example, is hard and concentrated and should not be falsified to look like soft flesh…It should keep its hard tense stoniness. (Henry Moore, Unit One, 1934)<br />
<br />
The live act is most often privileged as delivering an authentic and “present” body… …paradoxically, Abramovic’s recent practice, in its desire to manifest presence, points to the very fact that the live act itself destroys presence (or makes the impossibility of its being secured evident)… [or is] an inadvertent parody of the structure of authentic expression and reception of “true” emotional resonance that modernist art discourse (brought to its apotheosis in institutions such as MoMA) so long claimed for modernist painting and sculpture. (Amelia Jones, ‘The Artist is Present’, 2011)<br />
<br />
This thematic project will engage with the ‘authentic’ as a provocation within the making of contemporary art. This theme will be discussed in terms of representation and identity, political claims for recognition/reparation, the fetishism of liveness and presence as guaranteeing authenticity, as well as asking how and why ‘truth to materials’ is still mobilised explicitly or implicitly in the making of contemporary art e.g. in materials lists. If the ‘authentic’ is always already a performance of human and non-human entities and there is now only ‘nature’, as cultural theorists claim, how does this affect the decisions in the making of work? Alternatively, can we take ‘authentic’ out of its quotation marks and wholeheartedly commit to straightforward faithfulness, for example to a person, a social group, an archive or an affective event? We will address associated concepts of sincerity, accuracy, precision and validity and ponder if and why these might seem urgent or outdated or embarrassing or ideological or downright irrelevant. <br />
<br />
The priority of this thematic will be the viewing, discussion and making of art. The format will be a series of seminar discussions plus an output based around the making of artwork to be shown in a public context. In this way the readings from the seminars will be activated through the discussion of contemporary art works and the making of new art. During the course each student will actively participate in seminars by bringing examples of artworks (their own, contemporary, historical) to the group.<br />
<br />
<br />
LEARNING OUTCOMES<br />
<br />
-To be able to evaluate readings and document exhibitions/artworks in relation to the key problematic posed by the Thematic Project<br />
-To identify and critically reflect upon the relationship between the themes of this course and the making of your own work<br />
-To research and present works of art and exhibitions, and to us these to develop your conceptual vocabularies<br />
-To evidence your research and understanding by preparing and participating in discussions<br />
-To develop positions and arguments in relation to the key problematic, through the making of artwork<br />
-To develop collaborative ways of working, particularly in the development of public outputs.<br />
<br />
REQUIREMENTS FOR OBTAINING CREDITS<br />
<br />
Students must come prepared and participate in seminar discussions, group visits and the making of new work for public engagement.<br />
<br />
All students must present work for public engagement.<br />
<br />
Absences must be negotiated in advance and make-up work/presentations will be assigned.<br />
<br />
READING, LISTENING AND VIEWING MATERIAL<br />
<br />
Indicative Readings<br />
<br />
Ferrara, Alessandro (1998) Reflective Authenticity, London: Routledge.<br />
<br />
Howe, Alyssa (2001) Queer Pilgrimage, Cultural Anthropology Vol 16, No 1 <br />
<br />
Jones, Amelia (2011) “The Artist is Present”: Artistic Re-enactments and the Impossibility of Presence. TDR/The Drama Review. Vol 55, Issue 1. <br />
<br />
Jones, Amelia (2018) Performative Afterlife. Parallax, Vol 24, Issue 1<br />
Gopinath, Gayatri (2018) Diaspora, Indigeneity, Queer Critique: Tracey Moffatt’s Aesthetics of Dwelling in Displacement. In Willis, D (2019) Women and Migration: Responses in Art and History. Open Book Publishers<br />
<br />
Telling, Kathryn (2014) Real Feminists and Fake Feminists, in Cobb R. (Ed) The Paradox of Authenticity in a Globalized World. Palgrave Macmillan, New York<br />
<br />
SCHEDULE<br />
<br />
Meetings - monthly Jan-June 2020<br />
<br />
Exhibition viewing – student organised<br />
<br />
NOTE - It is anticipated that this seminar will include a group trip to London, either in conjunction with a seminar and/or to present the final works created.<br />
<br />
<br />
==LIST OF PARTICIPANTS==<br />
<br />
1ST YEAR STUDENTS<br />
<br />
* Diana AL Halabi<br />
* Guillem S. Arquer<br />
* Junghun Kim<br />
*Aimilia Efthymiou<br />
* Dagmar Bosma<br />
* Emma Astner<br />
* Halla Einarsdottir<br />
* Pascale de Graaf<br />
* Linus Bonduelle <br />
* Christian Ovesen<br />
*<br />
*<br />
*<br />
<br />
2ND YEAR STUDENTS<br />
<br />
*Annabelle Binnerts<br />
*Olga Hohmann <br />
*Josie<br />
* Daphne Simons<br />
*Jamie Kane<br />
*Petter<br />
*Lukas<br />
*Lucía <br />
*<br />
*<br />
*<br />
*<br />
*<br />
*</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/19-11-2019_-Event_1&diff=26307
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/19-11-2019 -Event 1
2019-10-31T15:34:44Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS JAN VERWOERT<br />
<br />
*10.00 Daph<br />
*11.15 <br />
*12.30 Dagmar<br />
*13.45 break<br />
*14.45 Josie<br />
*16.00<br />
*17.15 Lucía <br />
<br />
reserve: 1. 2. 3.</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/12-11-2019_-Event_2&diff=26237
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/12-11-2019 -Event 2
2019-10-30T13:01:03Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>Y2 STUDIO VISITS with MIKE SPERLINGER (individual essay meetings (1st round))<br />
<br />
<br />
MIKE<br />
*9:30 <br />
*10:45 <br />
*12:00 Lucía <br />
*14:15 Josie<br />
*15:30</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/14-11-2019_-Event_2&diff=26220
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/14-11-2019 -Event 2
2019-10-30T12:59:35Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>STUDIO VISITS LIESBETH BIK<br />
<br />
*10.00<br />
*11.15<br />
*12.30 Lucía<br />
*13.45 break<br />
*14.45<br />
*16.00<br />
*17.15<br />
<br />
reserve: 1. 2. 3.</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/03-10-2019_-Event_1&diff=26015
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/03-10-2019 -Event 1
2019-10-03T08:22:03Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>Yr 2 STUDIO VISITS with Kate Briggs and Mike Sperlinger<br />
<br />
First round meetings with both writing tutors.<br />
<br />
*09:00 Petter<br />
*10:00 Yanik<br />
*11:30 Lucía <br />
*12:30 Annabelle<br />
LUNCH<br />
*14:30 Peter<br />
*15:30 Lukas<br />
*16:30 Christine</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/29-10-2019_-Event_2&diff=25993
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/29-10-2019 -Event 2
2019-10-02T12:00:31Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>GUEST TUTOR LISA ROBERTSON<br />
<br />
BIO<br />
Lisa Robertson is a poet and art writer. Born in Toronto, raised into writing by her feminist peers in Vancouver, resident now of rural France, her most recent publications are Proverbs of a She-Dandy (Belkin Gallery, 2018) and Thresholds: A Prosody of Citizenship (Bookworks, 2019)<br />
<br />
*10.00 Jake<br />
*11.15 Lucia <br />
*12.30 Annabelle<br />
*13.45 break<br />
*14.45 Lukas<br />
*16.00 Dagmar<br />
*17.15<br />
<br />
reserve: <br />
1.<br />
2.<br />
3.</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/27-10-2019_-Event_1&diff=25910
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/27-10-2019 -Event 1
2019-09-29T14:52:38Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>NACHTWACHT:</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/27-10-2019_-Event_1&diff=25909
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/27-10-2019 -Event 1
2019-09-29T14:52:10Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>NACHTWACHT:Lucía<br />
+34 679422420</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/20-10-2019_-Event_1&diff=25908
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/20-10-2019 -Event 1
2019-09-29T14:51:31Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>NACHTWACHT:</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/20-10-2019_-Event_1&diff=25907
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/20-10-2019 -Event 1
2019-09-29T14:51:01Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>NACHTWACHT:Lucía<br />
+34 679422420</div>
Luciabayon
http://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mw-fineart/index.php?title=Calendars:Fine_Art_Calendar/Fine_Art_Calendar/20-10-2019_-Event_1&diff=25906
Calendars:Fine Art Calendar/Fine Art Calendar/20-10-2019 -Event 1
2019-09-29T14:50:22Z
<p>Luciabayon: </p>
<hr />
<div>NACHTWACHT:<br />
Lucía<br />
+34 679422420</div>
Luciabayon